Passaic County  »  1374 Union Vly

1374 Union Vly, West Milford, NJ 07480 Property Information

1374 Union Vly, West Milford, NJ 07480 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1374 Union Vly, West Milford, NJ 07480
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1374 Union Vly, West Milford
Zip code 07480
County Passaic
Municipality West Milford Township
Block 7901
Lot 1
Neighborhood West Milford

Sales & Tax Overview for 1374 Union Vly, West Milford

Current property tax $9,087

Lot & Building Information for 1374 Union Vly, West Milford

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 3.66

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1374 Union Vly, West Milford

• • Improvements for 1374 Union Vly, West Milford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1374 Union Vly, West Milford

What is the assessed value of 1374 Union Vly, West Milford, NJ 07480 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $209,900, the tax amount paid for 1374 Union Vly, West Milford, NJ 07480 is $8,845.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1374 Union Vly, West Milford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1374 Union Vly, West Milford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1374 Union Vly, West Milford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1374 Union Vly, West Milford

Access detailed property tax data for 1374 Union Vly, West Milford, NJ 07480. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,845
Current property tax $9,087
Market value $209,900

Assessment History for 1374 Union Vly, West Milford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1374 Union Vly, West Milford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $209,900 $209,900 4.214 $8,845 +3.95%
2024 $209,900 $209,900 4.054 $8,509 +2.61%
2023 $209,900 $209,900 3.951 $8,293 +2.15%
2022 $209,900 $209,900 3.868 $8,119 +2.19%
2021 $209,900 $209,900 3.785 $7,945 +1.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,966
Median age 47.2
Average household income $145,983
Family households 68.2%
Occupied housing units 5,706
Owner occupied units 89.6%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $393,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $352,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1374 Union Vly, West Milford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1374 Union Vly, West Milford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1374 Union Vly, West Milford

Here are the neighbors for 1374 Union Vly, West Milford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2024 Macopin Rd, West Milford 9,400 11/25/2024 $1,350,000
2036 Macopin Rd, West Milford 1,819 07/23/2007 $390,000
15 Beacon Hill Rd, West Milford 2,475 10/04/2000 $195,000
10 Black Walnut Ln, West Milford 1,410 12/15/2021 $365,000
2004 Macopin Rd, West Milford 2,196 02/05/2026 $535,000
2012 Macopin Rd, West Milford 1,804 03/24/2020 $412,500
6 Black Walnut Ln, West Milford 1,921 04/05/2017 $380,000