Passaic County  »  07403  »  Mickens Ln  »  25 Mickens Ln

25 Mickens Lane, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Mickens Lane, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Mickens Lane, Bloomingdale
Zip code 07403
County Passaic
Municipality West Milford Township
Block 7903
Lot 2
Neighborhood West Milford

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Mickens Lane, Bloomingdale

Sale date 05/09/2025
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,251

Lot & Building Information for 25 Mickens Lane, Bloomingdale

Building sqft 1,736
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.96
Year built 1890

Bike Score

Zoning district Higher Density Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Mickens Lane, Bloomingdale

• • Improvements for 25 Mickens Lane, Bloomingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Mickens Lane, Bloomingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Mickens Lane, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403?

25 Mickens Lane, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 was built in 1890 and has a total of 1,736 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Mickens Lane, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $190,600, the tax amount paid for 25 Mickens Lane, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 is $8,031.

When was 25 Mickens Lane, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Mickens Lane, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403 was last sold in 05/09/2025 for $270,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Mickens Lane, Bloomingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Mickens Lane, Bloomingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2025 $270,000

Title Documents for 25 Mickens Lane, Bloomingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/09/2025 - D
05/28/2025 - R
Mortgage
05/09/2025 - D
05/28/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Mickens Lane, Bloomingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Mickens Lane, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,032
Current property tax $8,251
Market value $190,600

Assessment History for 25 Mickens Lane, Bloomingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Mickens Lane, Bloomingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $190,600 $190,600 4.214 $8,032 +3.95%
2024 $190,600 $190,600 4.054 $7,727 +2.61%
2023 $190,600 $190,600 3.951 $7,531 +2.15%
2022 $190,600 $190,600 3.868 $7,372 +2.19%
2021 $190,600 $190,600 3.785 $7,214 +1.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Mickens Lane, Bloomingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Mickens Lane, Bloomingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marshall Hill Elementary School 5 Public K-5 252 1.33
Our Lady Queen of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.24
Our Lady Queen of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.24
Westbrook Elementary School 7 Public K-5 242 2.87
Upper Greenwood Lake Elementary School 6 Public K-5 197 4.20

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Queen of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.24
MacOpin Middle School 3 Public 6-8 747 3.30
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 6.07
Ringwood Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 68 6.20
Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 6.63

Nearest high schools

West Milford High School 5 Public 9-12 935 3.18
Lakeland Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 867 6.56
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 7.33
Wannaque Regional School NR Public 10 0 8.56
Kinnelon High School 9 Public 9-12 532 8.82

Neighbors for 25 Mickens Lane, Bloomingdale

Here are the neighbors for 25 Mickens Lane, Bloomingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1418 Union Valley Rd, West Milford 2,807 11/07/2023 $1
1470 Union Valley Rd, West Milford 1,301 12/13/2011
2036 Macopin Rd, West Milford 1,819 07/23/2007 $390,000
2024 Macopin Rd, West Milford 9,400 11/25/2024 $1,350,000
2012 Macopin Rd, West Milford 1,804 03/24/2020 $412,500
2004 Macopin Rd, West Milford 2,196 02/05/2026 $535,000
1416 Union Valley Rd, West Milford 2,053 09/30/2020 $1
1440 Union Valley Rd, West Milford 5,200
1452-1460 Union Valley Rd, West Milford 05/21/2009 $1
1994 Macopin Rd, West Milford 3,592 05/30/2025 $85,000
1990 Macopin Rd, West Milford 1,438 05/31/2019 $317,500
2046 Macopin Rd, West Milford 12/26/2025 $46,000
1422 Union Valley Rde, West Milford
1432 Union Valley Rd, West Milford 04/22/1992 $375,000
12 Mickens Ln, West Milford 1,307 04/11/2008 $290,000
29 New Bedford Rd, West Milford 1,040 09/24/2018 $225,000
1468 Union Valley Rd, West Milford 05/21/2009 $1
1480 Union Valley Rd, West Milford 12/04/2019 $1
2016 Macopin Rd, West Milford 08/26/2025 $215,000
1374 Union Vly, West Milford