Passaic County  »  2024 Macopin Rd

2024 Macopin Road, West Milford, NJ 07480 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2024 Macopin Road, West Milford, NJ 07480
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2024 Macopin Road, West Milford
Zip code 07480
County Passaic
Municipality West Milford Township
Block 7902
Lot 6
Neighborhood West Milford

Sales & Tax Overview for 2024 Macopin Road, West Milford

Sale date 11/25/2024
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $46,372

Lot & Building Information for 2024 Macopin Road, West Milford

Building sqft 9,400
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2024 Macopin Road, West Milford

• • Improvements for 2024 Macopin Road, West Milford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2024 Macopin Road, West Milford

How many sq. ft. does 2024 Macopin Road, West Milford, NJ 07480 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 2024 Macopin Road, West Milford, NJ 07480 has a total of 9,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2024 Macopin Road, West Milford, NJ 07480?

2024 Macopin Road, West Milford, NJ 07480 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,071,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2024 Macopin Road, West Milford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2024 Macopin Road, West Milford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2024 $1,350,000
10/06/1997 $247,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2024 Macopin Road, West Milford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2024 Macopin Road, West Milford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/25/2024 - D
01/16/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/25/2024 - D
01/16/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/25/2024 - D
01/16/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/23/2008 - D
04/01/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/06/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2024 Macopin Road, West Milford

Access detailed property tax data for 2024 Macopin Road, West Milford, NJ 07480. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $45,140
Current property tax $46,372
Market value $1,071,200

Assessment History for 2024 Macopin Road, West Milford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2024 Macopin Road, West Milford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,071,200 $1,071,200 4.214 $45,140 +3.95%
2024 $1,071,200 $1,071,200 4.054 $43,426 +2.61%
2023 $1,071,200 $1,071,200 3.951 $42,323 +2.15%
2022 $1,071,200 $1,071,200 3.868 $41,434 +2.19%
2021 $1,071,200 $1,071,200 3.785 $40,545 +1.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,966
Median age 47.2
Average household income $145,983
Family households 68.2%
Occupied housing units 5,706
Owner occupied units 89.6%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $393,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $352,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2024 Macopin Road, West Milford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2024 Macopin Road, West Milford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2024 Macopin Road, West Milford

Here are the neighbors for 2024 Macopin Road, West Milford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2036 Macopin Rd, West Milford 1,819 07/23/2007 $390,000
1418 Union Valley Rd, West Milford 2,807 11/07/2023 $1
15 Beacon Hill Rd, West Milford 2,475 10/04/2000 $195,000
2012 Macopin Rd, West Milford 1,804 03/24/2020 $412,500
2004 Macopin Rd, West Milford 2,196 02/05/2026 $535,000
6 Black Walnut Ln, West Milford 1,921 04/05/2017 $380,000
1416 Union Valley Rd, West Milford 2,053 09/30/2020 $1