1 Mill Street, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 Property Information
1 Mill Street, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Mill Street, Bernardsville |
| Zip code | 07924 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bernardsville Borough |
| Block | 69 |
| Lot | 38 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Mill Street, Bernardsville
| Sale date | 02/22/2016 |
| Sale price | $1,545,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $39,491 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Mill Street, Bernardsville
| Building sqft | 9,909 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.4 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Mill Street, Bernardsville
- • Improvements for 1 Mill Street, Bernardsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Mill Street, Bernardsville
This Store (SCILSR) located at 1 Mill Street, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 has a total of 9,909 square feet and a current price per square foot of $155.
What is the market value of 1 Mill Street, Bernardsville, NJ 07924?The current market value is $2,020,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Mill Street, Bernardsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Mill Street, Bernardsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 Mill Street, Bernardsville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Mill Street, Bernardsville
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Mill Street, Bernardsville, NJ 07924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $39,491 |
| Market value | $2,020,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Mill Street, Bernardsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Mill Street, Bernardsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,775,000 | $1,775,000 | 1.955 | $34,701 | +6.95% |
| 2023 | $1,615,000 | $1,615,000 | 2.009 | $32,445 | +3.01% |
| 2022 | $1,532,000 | $1,532,000 | 2.056 | $31,498 | +4.26% |
| 2021 | $1,440,000 | $1,440,000 | 2.098 | $30,211 | -0.29% |
| 2020 | $1,440,000 | $1,440,000 | 2.104 | $30,298 | -5.91% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 7,756 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $309,033 |
| Family households | 84.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,614 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $738,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $722,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Mill Street, Bernardsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Mill Street, Bernardsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Mill Street, Bernardsville
Here are the neighbors for 1 Mill Street, Bernardsville.