Somerset County  »  07924  »  Mine Brook Rd  »  27 Mine Brook Rd

27 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville
Zip code 07924
County Somerset
Municipality Bernardsville Borough
Block 70
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Sale date 04/03/2006
Sale price $6,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $62,634

Lot & Building Information for 27 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Building sqft 18,992
Building class Hotel (280)
Acreage 0.32
Units 20
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 27 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

• • Improvements for 27 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

How many sq. ft. does 27 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (280) located at 27 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 has a total of 18,992 square feet and a current price per square foot of $363.

What is the market value of 27 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924?

The current market value is $3,300,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 20 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2006 $6,900,000
10/01/2002 $2,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 27 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/03/2006 - D
04/07/2006 - R
10/01/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, NJ 07924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $62,634
Market value $3,300,000

Assessment History for 27 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,300,000 $3,300,000 1.898 $62,634 +5.04%
2024 $3,050,000 $3,050,000 1.955 $59,628 +6.00%
2023 $2,800,000 $2,800,000 2.009 $56,252 -0.51%
2022 $2,750,000 $2,750,000 2.056 $56,540 -1.82%
2021 $2,745,000 $2,745,000 2.098 $57,590 -0.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,713
Median age 40.4
Average household income $330,463
Family households 86.4%
Occupied housing units 2,610
Owner occupied units 94.4%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $795,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $764,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 27 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville

Here are the neighbors for 27 Mine Brook Road, Bernardsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17-23 Mine Brook Rd, Far Hills 10,881 09/17/2015 $1
3 Olcott Sq, Bernardsville 1,120 03/07/2014 $340,000
10 Anderson Hill Rd, Bernardsville 1,850 03/15/2023 $530,000
24 Anderson Hill Rd, Bernardsville 3,319 09/29/2016 $510,000
11 Olcott Sq, Bernardsville 6,705 08/07/2019 $3,525,000
25 Mill St, Bernardsville 02/19/2018 $1
20 Anderson Hill Rd, Bernardsville 2,016 12/17/2025 $515,000