Somerset County  »  07924  »  Quimby Ln  »  23 Quimby Ln

23 Quimby Lane, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Quimby Lane, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Quimby Lane, Bernardsville
Zip code 07924
County Somerset
Municipality Bernardsville Borough
Block 70
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Quimby Lane, Bernardsville

Property tax $24,200

Lot & Building Information for 23 Quimby Lane, Bernardsville

Building sqft 6,694
Building class Office-Government (564)
Acreage 0.41

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 23 Quimby Lane, Bernardsville

• • Improvements for 23 Quimby Lane, Bernardsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Quimby Lane, Bernardsville

How many square feet does 23 Quimby Lane, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 have?

This Office-Government (564) located at 23 Quimby Lane, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 has a total of 6,694 square feet.

What is the market value of 23 Quimby Lane, Bernardsville, NJ 07924?

The current market value is $1,275,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Quimby Lane, Bernardsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Quimby Lane, Bernardsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23 Quimby Lane, Bernardsville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 23 Quimby Lane, Bernardsville

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Quimby Lane, Bernardsville, NJ 07924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,200
Market value $1,275,000

Assessment History for 23 Quimby Lane, Bernardsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Quimby Lane, Bernardsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,275,000 $1,275,000 1.898 $24,200 +5.71%
2024 $1,171,000 $1,171,000 1.955 $22,893 +3.22%
2023 $1,104,000 $1,104,000 2.009 $22,179 +0.82%
2022 $1,070,000 $1,070,000 2.056 $21,999 +0.63%
2021 $1,042,000 $1,042,000 2.098 $21,861 -0.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,713
Median age 40.4
Average household income $330,463
Family households 86.4%
Occupied housing units 2,610
Owner occupied units 94.4%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $795,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $764,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Quimby Lane, Bernardsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Quimby Lane, Bernardsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 23 Quimby Lane, Bernardsville

Here are the neighbors for 23 Quimby Lane, Bernardsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Olcott Sq, Bernardsville 1,120 03/07/2014 $340,000
17-23 Mine Brook Rd, Far Hills 10,881 09/17/2015 $1
10 Anderson Hill Rd, Bernardsville 1,850 03/15/2023 $530,000
11 Olcott Sq, Bernardsville 6,705 08/07/2019 $3,525,000
25 Mill St, Bernardsville 02/19/2018 $1
20 Anderson Hill Rd, Bernardsville 2,016 12/17/2025 $515,000
5 Olcott Sq, Bernardsville 2,760 10/27/2022 $725,000
2 Olcott Sq, Bernardsville 1,148 03/24/2017 $435,000