2 Nicole Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
2 Nicole Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Nicole Drive, Somerset |
| Zip code | 08873 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Franklin Township |
| Block | 423.01 |
| Lot | 36.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Nicole Drive, Somerset
| Sale date | 07/19/2023 |
| Sale price | $100 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $17,293 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Nicole Drive, Somerset
| Building sqft | 3,379 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.918 |
| Year built | 2004 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Nicole Drive, Somerset
- • Improvements for 2 Nicole Drive, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Nicole Drive, Somerset
2 Nicole Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,379 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Nicole Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $994,400, the tax amount paid for 2 Nicole Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 is $16,686.
When was 2 Nicole Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Nicole Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 was last sold in 07/19/2023 for $100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Nicole Drive, Somerset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Nicole Drive, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2023 | $100 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Nicole Drive, Somerset
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Nicole Drive, Somerset
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Nicole Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,686 |
| Current property tax | $17,293 |
| Market value | $994,400 |
Assessment History for 2 Nicole Drive, Somerset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Nicole Drive, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994,400 | $994,400 | 1.678 | $16,686 | +23.14% |
| 2024 | $775,200 | $775,200 | 1.748 | $13,550 | -6.42% |
| 2023 | $775,200 | $775,200 | 1.868 | $14,481 | +2.78% |
| 2022 | $715,200 | $715,200 | 1.97 | $14,089 | -2.72% |
| 2021 | $675,200 | $675,200 | 2.145 | $14,483 | -2.37% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Nicole Drive, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Nicole Drive, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somerset Bible Baptist Christian AC | NR | Private | K-12 | 82 | 1.06 |
| Community Baptist Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-2 | 47 | 1.06 |
| The Center School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 100 | 1.06 |
| Elite Prepartory Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 80 | 1.06 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sampson G Smith School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 706 | 1.00 |
| The Center School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 100 | 1.06 |
| New Road School of Somerset | NR | Private | 7-12 | 180 | 1.06 |