Somerset County  »  08873  »  Davidson Ave  »  100 Davidson Ave

100 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Davidson Avenue, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 467
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Davidson Avenue, Somerset

Sale date 03/10/2023
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $83,628

Lot & Building Information for 100 Davidson Avenue, Somerset

Building sqft 65,143
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 3.06
Year built 1979
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Davidson Avenue, Somerset

• • Improvements for 100 Davidson Avenue, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Davidson Avenue, Somerset

How many sq. ft. does 100 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 100 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 65,143 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873?

100 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Davidson Avenue, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2023 $5,000,000
07/23/2008 $7,800,000
12/02/2004 $5,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Davidson Avenue, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Davidson Avenue, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/10/2023 - D
07/23/2008 - D
07/30/2008 - R
12/02/2004 - D
12/29/2004 - R
01/19/2001 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Davidson Avenue, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $80,408
Current property tax $83,628
Market value $4,600,000

Assessment History for 100 Davidson Avenue, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,600,000 $4,600,000 1.748 $80,408 -6.42%
2023 $4,600,000 $4,600,000 1.868 $85,928 -5.18%
2022 $4,600,000 $4,600,000 1.97 $90,620 -21.76%
2021 $5,400,000 $5,400,000 2.145 $115,830 -2.37%
2020 $5,400,000 $5,400,000 2.197 $118,638 -1.57%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,862
Median age 40
Average household income $148,780
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Davidson Avenue, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Davidson Avenue, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 100 Davidson Avenue, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1465 Easton Ave, Somerset 3,001 06/22/2012 $310,000
1455 Easton Ave, Somerset 2,208 08/14/1995 $1
1443 Easton Ave, Somerset 08/04/2000 $1
1512 Easton Ave, Somerset 2,185 02/15/2024 $580,000
1453 Easton Ave, Somerset 2,694 08/12/2014 $445,000
1441 Easton Ave, Somerset 2,748 03/28/2018 $355,000
270 Davidson Ave, Somerset 227,120 07/31/2014 $10
200 Atrium Dr, Somerset 233,205 07/18/2013 $13,640,000