230 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 230 Davidson Avenue, Somerset |
| Zip code | 08873 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Franklin Township |
| Block | 468.01 |
| Lot | 20.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 230 Davidson Avenue, Somerset
| Sale date | 11/12/2019 |
| Sale price | $1,600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $72,720 |
Lot & Building Information for 230 Davidson Avenue, Somerset
| Building sqft | 18,960 |
| Building class | Office-Other (569) |
| Acreage | 4.84 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 230 Davidson Avenue, Somerset
- • Improvements for 230 Davidson Avenue, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 230 Davidson Avenue, Somerset
This Office-Other (569) located at 230 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 18,960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.
What is the market value of 230 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873?The current market value is $4,000,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 230 Davidson Avenue, Somerset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 230 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2019 | $1,600,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 230 Davidson Avenue, Somerset
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 230 Davidson Avenue, Somerset
Access detailed property tax data for 230 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $69,920 |
| Current property tax | $72,720 |
| Market value | $4,000,000 |
Assessment History for 230 Davidson Avenue, Somerset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 230 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,100,000 | $2,100,000 | 1.748 | $36,708 | -6.42% |
| 2023 | $2,100,000 | $2,100,000 | 1.868 | $39,228 | -5.18% |
| 2022 | $2,100,000 | $2,100,000 | 1.97 | $41,370 | -8.16% |
| 2021 | $2,100,000 | $2,100,000 | 2.145 | $45,045 | -2.37% |
| 2020 | $2,100,000 | $2,100,000 | 2.197 | $46,137 | -9.50% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 55,862 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $148,780 |
| Family households | 65.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 21,641 |
| Owner occupied units | 67.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1985 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $433,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $445,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 230 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 230 Davidson Avenue, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 230 Davidson Avenue, Somerset
Here are the neighbors for 230 Davidson Avenue, Somerset.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 Atrium Dr, Somerset | 81,920 | 07/06/2017 | $7,973,601 |
| 8 Angel Pl, Somerset | 1,916 | 10/28/2005 | $485,000 |
| 700 Atrium Dr, Somerset | 165,845 | 09/13/2016 | $6,430,000 |
| 100 Davidson Ave, Somerset | 65,143 | 03/10/2023 | $5,000,000 |
| 1465 Easton Ave, Somerset | 3,001 | 06/22/2012 | $310,000 |