Somerset County  »  08873  »  Davidson Ave  »  220 Davidson Ave

220 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Davidson Avenue, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 468.01
Lot 21.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Davidson Avenue, Somerset

Sale date 12/22/2016
Sale price $9,175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $246,938

Lot & Building Information for 220 Davidson Avenue, Somerset

Building sqft 155,914
Building class Hotel (280)
Acreage 9.29
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 220 Davidson Avenue, Somerset

• • Improvements for 220 Davidson Avenue, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Davidson Avenue, Somerset

How many sq. ft. does 220 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (280) located at 220 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 155,914 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the market value of 220 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $14,200,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 220 Davidson Avenue, Somerset

220 Davidson Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/07/2024
Last updated 05/01/2026
Lot size 9.29 Acre

Nestled in the heart of Somerset, NJ stands an impressive 160,000 square foot office/medical building that emanates professionalism and efficiency. With its sleek, modern architecture and inviting atmosphere, this facility serves as a hub for healthcare and administrative excellence. The building's exterior showcases a blend of glass panels and steel, exuding a contemporary aesthetic that seamlessly integrates with the surrounding urban landscape. Inside, the spacious lobby welcomes visitors with its warm ambiance and carefully curated décor. The well-appointed offices provide a productive environment for professionals from various industries. This multifunctional space embodies the spirit of innovation, making it a beacon of progress in Somerset, New Jersey. Built in 1984, The exterior is glass, which provides natural light throughout the building. There are also 668+/- parking spaces on site. Located near I-287 and Route 10, this building provides convenient access for travel and to local amenities.

https://smallbusinessofficesnj.com/

View Listing

Brokers

Bryan Wong
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Affordable private office space Office Listing price not available 200 Bryan Wong
(908) 581-6288
Flexible Small Office For Rent Office Listing price not available 200 Bryan Wong
(908) 581-6288
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 220 Davidson Avenue
220 Davidson Avenue
220 Davidson Avenue, Somerset
Property Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 400 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Davidson Avenue, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2016 $9,175,000
06/01/2010 $5,275,000
08/13/2009 $11,910,658
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 220 Davidson Avenue, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 220 Davidson Avenue, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/22/2016 - D
01/03/2017 - R
06/01/2010 - D
06/11/2010 - R
08/13/2009 - D
08/18/2009 - R
09/01/2004 - D
09/13/2004 - R
06/30/1999 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 Davidson Avenue, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $238,276
Current property tax $246,938
Market value $14,200,000

Assessment History for 220 Davidson Avenue, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,200,000 $14,200,000 1.678 $238,276 -4.00%
2024 $14,200,000 $14,200,000 1.748 $248,216 -6.42%
2023 $14,200,000 $14,200,000 1.868 $265,256 -21.72%
2022 $17,200,000 $17,200,000 1.97 $338,840 +19.67%
2021 $13,200,000 $13,200,000 2.145 $283,140 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,327
Median age 40.4
Average household income $156,289
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 21,831
Owner occupied units 67.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $466,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Davidson Avenue, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Davidson Avenue, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 220 Davidson Avenue, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 220 Davidson Avenue, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Atrium Dr, Somerset 81,920 07/06/2017 $7,973,601
8 Angel Pl, Somerset 1,916 10/28/2005 $485,000
700 Atrium Dr, Somerset 165,845 09/13/2016 $6,430,000
100 Davidson Ave, Somerset 65,143 03/10/2023 $5,000,000
1465 Easton Ave, Somerset 3,001 06/22/2012 $310,000
1455 Easton Ave, Somerset 2,208 08/14/1995 $1
500 Atrium Dr, Somerset 247,118 11/14/2018 $8,750,000
6 Angel Pl, Somerset 2,332 03/19/1999