Somerset County  »  08812  »  Route 22 W  »  268-270 Route 22 W

268-270 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

268-270 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

268-270 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 268-270 Route 22 W, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Somerset
Municipality Green Brook Township
Block 25
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 268-270 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Sale date 12/12/2023
Sale price $5,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,700

Lot & Building Information for 268-270 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Building class Parking Lot (212)
Acreage 0.753

Bike Score

Zoning district Regional Highway Commercial (RHC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 268-270 Route 22 W, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 268-270 Route 22 W, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 268-270 Route 22 W, Dunellen

What is the market value of 268-270 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812?

The current market value is $618,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 268-270 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 268-270 Route 22 W, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2023 $5,800,000
12/11/1997 $2,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 268-270 Route 22 W, Dunellen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 268-270 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/12/2023 - D
12/12/2023 - D
12/11/1997 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 268-270 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 268-270 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,700
Market value $618,800

Assessment History for 268-270 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 268-270 Route 22 W, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $600,000 $600,000 2.214 $13,284 -3.74%
2023 $600,000 $600,000 2.3 $13,800 -2.25%
2022 $600,000 $600,000 2.353 $14,118 +11.98%
2021 $495,000 $495,000 2.547 $12,608 -2.86%
2020 $495,000 $495,000 2.622 $12,979 +0.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 268-270 Route 22 W, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 268-270 Route 22 W, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 0.76
The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 0.76
Irene E Feldkirchner Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 381 0.85
Parker Elementary School 3 Public K-3 176 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.19
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 1.34
Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 1.56
Von E Mauger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 474 1.66
Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies 5 Public 7-12 356 2.00

Nearest high schools

Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 0.81
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.19