227 Warrenville Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 227 Warrenville Road, Dunellen |
| Zip code | 08812 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Green Brook Township |
| Block | 26 |
| Lot | 3.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 227 Warrenville Road, Dunellen
| Sale date | 09/12/1986 |
| Sale price | $261,325 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 227 Warrenville Road, Dunellen
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 6.24 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 227 Warrenville Road, Dunellen
- • Improvements for 227 Warrenville Road, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 227 Warrenville Road, Dunellen
Assessed at $1,560,200, the tax amount paid for 227 Warrenville Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812 is $33,154.
When was 227 Warrenville Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812 last sold and what was the last sale price?227 Warrenville Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was last sold in 09/12/1986 for $261,325.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 227 Warrenville Road, Dunellen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 227 Warrenville Road, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/1986 | $261,325 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 227 Warrenville Road, Dunellen
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 227 Warrenville Road, Dunellen
Access detailed property tax data for 227 Warrenville Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $34,543 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,560,200 |
Assessment History for 227 Warrenville Road, Dunellen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 227 Warrenville Road, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,423,400 | $1,423,400 | 2.214 | $31,514 | -3.74% |
| 2023 | $1,423,400 | $1,423,400 | 2.3 | $32,738 | -2.25% |
| 2022 | $1,423,400 | $1,423,400 | 2.353 | $33,493 | +129.89% |
| 2021 | $572,000 | $572,000 | 2.547 | $14,569 | -2.86% |
| 2020 | $572,000 | $572,000 | 2.622 | $14,998 | +0.46% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 227 Warrenville Road, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 227 Warrenville Road, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Giving Nest Preschool | NR | Private | PK-K | 170 | 0.63 |
| Irene E Feldkirchner Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 381 | 0.76 |
| Parker Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-3 | 176 | 1.26 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 303 | 1.35 |
| Somerset Hills School | NR | Private | 3-11 | 96 | 1.36 |
| Green Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 346 | 1.47 |
| Von E Mauger Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 474 | 1.82 |
| Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 356 | 1.96 |