Somerset County  »  08812  »  Route 22 W  »  260 Route 22 W

260 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

260 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 Route 22 W, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Somerset
Municipality Green Brook Township
Block 26
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Sale date 10/29/1997
Sale price $665,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,625

Lot & Building Information for 260 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Building sqft 9,105
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 1.073
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 260 Route 22 W, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 260 Route 22 W, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 Route 22 W, Dunellen

How many sq. ft. does 260 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 260 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 has a total of 9,105 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the year built & the current market value of 260 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812?

260 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Route 22 W, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/1997 $665,000

Title Documents for 260 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/29/1997 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 260 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 260 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,625
Market value $1,300,000

Assessment History for 260 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Route 22 W, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 2.125 $27,625 -4.02%
2024 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 2.214 $28,782 +0.11%
2023 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 2.3 $28,750 +0.56%
2022 $1,215,000 $1,215,000 2.353 $28,589 -3.24%
2021 $1,160,000 $1,160,000 2.547 $29,545 -2.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,224
Median age 42.9
Average household income $157,905
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 4,730
Owner occupied units 75.3%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $445,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $434,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 Route 22 W, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 Route 22 W, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 260 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Here are the neighbors for 260 Route 22 W, Dunellen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
206 Mountain Pkwy, Dunellen 1,944 05/16/2012 $10
274 Route 22 W, Dunellen 01/28/2016 $240,000
227 Warrenville Rd, Dunellen 09/12/1986 $261,325
5 Red Bud Ln, Dunellen 2,958 11/27/1996 $365,000
9 Red Bud Ln, Dunellen 2,380 09/29/1995 $316,200
7 Red Bud Ln, Dunellen 2,889 01/10/2002
210 Mountain Pkwy, Dunellen 1,170 11/23/1994 $149,500
276 Route 22 W, Dunellen 01/26/2016 $1
217 Warrenville Rd, Dunellen 2,652 02/19/2015 $715,000