Somerset County  »  08502  »  Reading Blvd  »  27 Reading Blvd

27 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead, NJ 08502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead
Zip code 08502
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 4001
Lot 31.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead

Sale date 11/14/2018
Sale price $600,000
Current property tax $13,495

Lot & Building Information for 27 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead

Building sqft 6,076
Building class Store
Acreage 2.18
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 27 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead

• • Improvements for 27 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead

How many sq. ft. does 27 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 27 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 has a total of 6,076 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the market value of 27 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead, NJ 08502?

The current market value is $393,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2018 $600,000
12/07/2006 $640,000
12/07/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/14/2018 - D
12/21/2018 - R
12/07/2006 - D
01/22/2007 - R
12/07/2005 - D
01/10/2007 - R
12/07/2005 - D
01/25/2006 - R
04/05/2005 - D
07/08/2005 - R
09/03/1982 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead, NJ 08502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,298
Current property tax $13,495
Market value $393,900

Assessment History for 27 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $393,900 $393,900 3.376 $13,298 +0.12%
2023 $393,900 $393,900 3.372 $13,282 +6.31%
2022 $393,900 $393,900 3.172 $12,495 +0.86%
2021 $393,900 $393,900 3.145 $12,388 +0.83%
2020 $393,900 $393,900 3.119 $12,286 +0.68%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,081
Median age 41
Average household income $256,087
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 4,049
Owner occupied units 82.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $753,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $811,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 27 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead

Here are the neighbors for 27 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
57 Scenic Hills CT, Belle Mead 3,756 06/08/2007 $1
43 Route 601, Belle Mead 2,490 04/26/2001
183 Route 601, Belle Mead 1,872 04/13/2018
101 Route 601, Belle Mead 1,832 02/04/1989 $192,000
31 Reading Blvd, Belle Mead 09/30/2020 $150,000
118 Southfield Dr, Belle Mead 3,944 09/22/2023
120 Southfield Dr, Belle Mead 3,728 06/26/2023 $999,500
107 Route 601, Belle Mead 1,992 09/12/2012 $241,500