Somerset County  »  08502  »  Reading Blvd  »  35 Reading Blvd

35 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead, NJ 08502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead
Zip code 08502
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 4001
Lot 31.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead

Sale date 04/25/2001
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,423

Lot & Building Information for 35 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead

Building sqft 24,374
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 5.88
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 35 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead

• • Improvements for 35 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead

How many square feet does 35 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 35 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead, NJ 08502 has a total of 24,374 square feet.

What is the market value of 35 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead, NJ 08502?

The current market value is $700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2001 $1

Title Documents for 35 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/25/2001 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead, NJ 08502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,066
Current property tax $24,423
Market value $700,000

Assessment History for 35 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $700,000 $700,000 3.438 $24,066 +1.84%
2024 $700,000 $700,000 3.376 $23,632 +0.12%
2023 $700,000 $700,000 3.372 $23,604 +6.31%
2022 $700,000 $700,000 3.172 $22,204 +0.86%
2021 $700,000 $700,000 3.145 $22,015 +0.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,849
Median age 41.6
Average household income $255,923
Family households 86.1%
Occupied housing units 3,983
Owner occupied units 81.8%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $801,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $864,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead

Here are the neighbors for 35 Reading Boulevard, Belle Mead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
57 Scenic Hills CT, Belle Mead 3,756 06/08/2007 $1
43 Route 601, Belle Mead 2,490 04/26/2001
183 Route 601, Belle Mead 1,872 04/13/2018
101 Route 601, Belle Mead 1,832 02/04/1989 $192,000
118 Southfield Dr, Belle Mead 3,944 09/22/2023
120 Southfield Dr, Belle Mead 3,728 06/26/2023 $999,500
31 Reading Blvd, Belle Mead 09/30/2020 $150,000
107 Route 601, Belle Mead 1,992 09/12/2012 $241,500