Somerset County  »  08558  »  Burnt Hill Rd  »  375 Burnt Hill Rd

375 Burnt Hill Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 Burnt Hill Road, Skillman, NJ 08558
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 Burnt Hill Road, Skillman
Zip code 08558
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 19001
Lot 8.34

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Burnt Hill Road, Skillman

Sale date 01/18/1989
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 375 Burnt Hill Road, Skillman

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 71.6
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 375 Burnt Hill Road, Skillman

• • Improvements for 375 Burnt Hill Road, Skillman , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 Burnt Hill Road, Skillman

What is the assessed value of 375 Burnt Hill Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,639,100, the tax amount paid for 375 Burnt Hill Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 is $297,012.

When was 375 Burnt Hill Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 last sold?

375 Burnt Hill Road, Skillman, NJ 08558 was last sold in 05/22/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 Burnt Hill Road, Skillman

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Burnt Hill Road, Skillman, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/1989 $1

Title Documents for 375 Burnt Hill Road, Skillman

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/22/2018 - D
08/28/2018 - R
01/18/1989 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375 Burnt Hill Road, Skillman

Access detailed property tax data for 375 Burnt Hill Road, Skillman, NJ 08558. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $291,656
Current property tax $0
Market value $8,639,100

Assessment History for 375 Burnt Hill Road, Skillman

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Burnt Hill Road, Skillman, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,639,100 $8,639,100 3.376 $291,656 +0.12%
2023 $8,639,100 $8,639,100 3.372 $291,310 +6.31%
2022 $8,639,100 $8,639,100 3.172 $274,032 +0.86%
2021 $8,639,100 $8,639,100 3.145 $271,700 +0.83%
2020 $8,639,100 $8,639,100 3.119 $269,454 +0.68%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,236
Median age 47
Average household income $289,278
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 2,638
Owner occupied units 88.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $855,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $849,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 Burnt Hill Road, Skillman, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Burnt Hill Road, Skillman to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 375 Burnt Hill Road, Skillman

Here are the neighbors for 375 Burnt Hill Road, Skillman.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
86 Opossum Rd, Skillman 1,999 03/21/2020 $464,000
90 Opossum Rd, Skillman 2,664 03/31/2015 $699,000
208 Orchard Rd, Skillman 5,174 06/11/2013 $990,000
31 Westbury CT, Skillman 3,448 07/16/2013 $865,000
67 Westbury CT, Skillman 3,840 06/24/2024 $1,370,000
11 Westbury CT, Skillman 3,580 08/17/1998 $432,878
49 Westbury CT, Skillman 3,171 05/05/2022 $999,999
55 Westbury CT, Skillman 3,440 06/24/2013 $880,000
405 Burnt Hill Rd, Skillman
62 Opossum Rd, Skillman 5,578 06/28/2019 $1,100,000
94 Opossum Rd, Skillman 1,628 09/07/1995 $240,000
7 Westbury CT, Skillman 3,810 05/28/2004 $870,000
1924 Route 206, Skillman 1,920 05/03/2022 $550,000
373 Burnt Hill Rd, Skillman
19 Westbury CT, Skillman 3,212 08/03/2005 $880,000
37 Westbury CT, Skillman 3,696 01/24/2023 $1,160,000