Somerset County  »  07934  »  Main St  »  260 Main St

260 Main Street, Gladstone, NJ 07934 Property Information

260 Main Street, Gladstone, NJ 07934 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 Main Street, Gladstone, NJ 07934
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 Main Street, Gladstone
Zip code 07934
County Somerset
Municipality Peapack Gladstone Borough
Block 12
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Main Street, Gladstone

Sale date 01/19/2023
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,049

Lot & Building Information for 260 Main Street, Gladstone

Building sqft 8,800
Building class Store
Acreage 0.91
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 260 Main Street, Gladstone

• • Improvements for 260 Main Street, Gladstone , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 Main Street, Gladstone

How many sq. ft. does 260 Main Street, Gladstone, NJ 07934 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 260 Main Street, Gladstone, NJ 07934 has a total of 8,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $181.

What is the market value of 260 Main Street, Gladstone, NJ 07934?

The current market value is $1,525,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 Main Street, Gladstone

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Main Street, Gladstone, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2023 $1,600,000

Title Documents for 260 Main Street, Gladstone

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/19/2023 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 260 Main Street, Gladstone

Access detailed property tax data for 260 Main Street, Gladstone, NJ 07934. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,049
Market value $1,525,000

Assessment History for 260 Main Street, Gladstone

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Main Street, Gladstone, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,525,000 $1,525,000 1.577 $24,049 -2.84%
2024 $1,450,000 $1,450,000 1.707 $24,752 +3.02%
2023 $1,352,000 $1,352,000 1.777 $24,025 -0.37%
2022 $1,312,000 $1,312,000 1.838 $24,115 -0.96%
2021 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 1.873 $24,349 -0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,293
Median age 48.4
Average household income $346,457
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 514
Owner occupied units 92.2%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $750,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 Main Street, Gladstone, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 Main Street, Gladstone to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 260 Main Street, Gladstone

Here are the neighbors for 260 Main Street, Gladstone.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Dewey Ave, Gladstone 1,968
271 Main St, Gladstone 5,112 05/13/2015 $312,000
4 Overlook Ave, Gladstone 1,642 09/15/2014 $610,000
2 Overlook Ave, Gladstone 1,626 11/04/2024 $590,000
7 Pottersville Rd, Gladstone 1,767 06/29/2018 $1
23 Mendham Rd, Gladstone 1,827 10/30/2015 $515,000
25 Mendham Rd, Gladstone 1,634 01/14/2015 $330,000
268 Main St, Gladstone 2,880 05/31/2017 $808,400
269 Main St, Gladstone 2,100 12/09/2002