Somerset County  »  07934  »  Pottersville Rd  »  7 Pottersville Rd

7 Pottersville Road, Gladstone, NJ 07934 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Pottersville Road, Gladstone, NJ 07934
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Pottersville Road, Gladstone
Zip code 07934
County Somerset
Municipality Peapack Gladstone Borough
Block 14
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Pottersville Road, Gladstone

Sale date 06/29/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $14,035

Lot & Building Information for 7 Pottersville Road, Gladstone

Building sqft 1,767
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.8

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Pottersville Road, Gladstone

• • Improvements for 7 Pottersville Road, Gladstone , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Pottersville Road, Gladstone

How many sq. ft. does 7 Pottersville Road, Gladstone, NJ 07934 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 7 Pottersville Road, Gladstone, NJ 07934 has a total of 1,767 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 7 Pottersville Road, Gladstone, NJ 07934?

The current market value is $890,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Pottersville Road, Gladstone

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Pottersville Road, Gladstone, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2018 $1
02/05/2015 $825,000
12/09/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Pottersville Road, Gladstone with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Pottersville Road, Gladstone

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/29/2018 - D
07/03/2018 - R
02/05/2015 - D
03/05/2015 - R
12/09/1996 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Pottersville Road, Gladstone

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Pottersville Road, Gladstone, NJ 07934. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,035
Market value $890,000

Assessment History for 7 Pottersville Road, Gladstone

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Pottersville Road, Gladstone, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $890,000 $890,000 1.577 $14,035 -2.12%
2024 $840,000 $840,000 1.707 $14,339 +0.86%
2023 $800,000 $800,000 1.777 $14,216 -0.20%
2022 $775,000 $775,000 1.838 $14,245 +1.40%
2021 $750,000 $750,000 1.873 $14,048 -0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,293
Median age 48.4
Average household income $346,457
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 514
Owner occupied units 92.2%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $750,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Pottersville Road, Gladstone, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Pottersville Road, Gladstone to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Pottersville Road, Gladstone

Here are the neighbors for 7 Pottersville Road, Gladstone.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Bodine Ave, Gladstone 1,857 06/26/2008 $478,500
2 Bodine Ave, Gladstone 1,872 09/29/2016 $535,000
271 Main St, Gladstone 5,112 05/13/2015 $312,000
7 Bodine Ave, Gladstone 1,536 09/05/2017 $600,000
269 Main St, Gladstone 2,100 12/09/2002
268 Main St, Gladstone 2,880 05/31/2017 $808,400
8 Overlook Ave, Gladstone 1,556 04/22/2022 $645,000
1 Bodine Ave, Gladstone 09/29/2011 $12,500
3 Bodine Ave, Gladstone 1,188 12/09/2011 $365,000