Somerset County  »  07059  »  Liberty Corner Rd  »  200 Liberty Corner Rd

200 Liberty Corner Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Liberty Corner Road, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Liberty Corner Road, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 2
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Liberty Corner Road, Warren

Sale date 11/29/2022
Sale price $13,812,500
Arm's length
Property tax $235,311

Lot & Building Information for 200 Liberty Corner Road, Warren

Building class Hotel (280)
Acreage 5.71
Units 112

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Liberty Corner Road, Warren

• • Improvements for 200 Liberty Corner Road, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Liberty Corner Road, Warren

What is the market value of 200 Liberty Corner Road, Warren, NJ 07059?

The current market value is $13,431,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 112 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Liberty Corner Road, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Liberty Corner Road, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2022 $13,812,500
06/20/2017 $1,000
03/20/2007 $13,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Liberty Corner Road, Warren with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Liberty Corner Road, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/29/2022 - D
06/20/2017 - D
09/25/2017 - R
03/20/2007 - D
03/28/2007 - R
05/20/1999 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Liberty Corner Road, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Liberty Corner Road, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $235,311
Market value $13,431,000

Assessment History for 200 Liberty Corner Road, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Liberty Corner Road, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,431,000 $13,431,000 1.752 $235,311 +2.52%
2024 $12,488,000 $12,488,000 1.838 $229,529 -0.28%
2023 $11,877,000 $11,877,000 1.938 $230,176 +37.32%
2022 $8,436,000 $8,436,000 1.987 $167,623 +25.42%
2021 $6,438,000 $6,438,000 2.076 $133,653 +0.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,811
Median age 44.8
Average household income $304,191
Family households 87.7%
Occupied housing units 5,597
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $959,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $860,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Liberty Corner Road, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Liberty Corner Road, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Liberty Corner Road, Warren

Here are the neighbors for 200 Liberty Corner Road, Warren.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Independence Blvd, Warren 10/29/2024 $14,500,000
15 Independence Blvd, Warren 12/31/2008 $22,300,000
15 Mountain View Rd, Warren 12/17/2024 $57,350,000
25 Independence Blvd, Warren 106,000 11/29/2006 $22,101,827
20 Independence Blvd, Warren 10/10/2006 $20,000,000
201 Liberty Corner Rd, Warren 05/23/2001 $100
45 Mountain View Rd, Warren 12/17/2024 $57,350,000
184 Liberty Corner Rd, Warren 11/30/2018