Somerset Hills Corporate Center - 25 Independence Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 25 Independence Boulevard, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 3 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Independence Boulevard, Warren
| Sale date | 11/29/2006 |
| Sale price | $22,101,827 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $178,704 |
Lot & Building Information for 25 Independence Boulevard, Warren
| Building sqft | 106,000 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 5 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 25 Independence Boulevard, Warren
- • Improvements for 25 Independence Boulevard, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 25 Independence Boulevard, Warren
This Office - General (560) located at Somerset Hills Corporate Center - 25 Independence Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059 has a total of 106,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $208.
What is the market value of Somerset Hills Corporate Center - 25 Independence Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059?The current market value is $10,200,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 25 Independence Boulevard, Warren
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/23/2019 |
| Last updated | 05/23/2026 |
A four story 106,000 square foot brick and glass building. This is the fourth of a five building office park located at the intersection of I-78 and Martinsville Road. Offers some covered parking.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Partial 2 Floor | Data Center | Listing price not available | 5,406 | William O'Keefe |
| Partial 3 Floor | Data Center | Listing price not available | 4,781 | William O'Keefe |
| Partial 4 Floor | Data Center | Listing price not available | 8,611 | William O'Keefe |
| Partial 1 Floor | Data Center | Listing price not available | 5,800 | William O'Keefe |
| Partial 4 Floor | Data Center | $24.50/Sqft/Year | 1,845 | William O'Keefe |
Past Sales & Property History for 25 Independence Boulevard, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Independence Boulevard, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 25 Independence Boulevard, Warren
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 25 Independence Boulevard, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for Somerset Hills Corporate Center - Somerset Hills Corporate Center - 25 Independence Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $178,704 |
| Market value | $10,200,000 |
Assessment History for 25 Independence Boulevard, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Independence Boulevard, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,200,000 | $10,200,000 | 1.752 | $178,704 | -4.68% |
| 2024 | $10,200,000 | $10,200,000 | 1.838 | $187,476 | -16.84% |
| 2023 | $11,632,500 | $11,632,500 | 1.938 | $225,438 | -2.47% |
| 2022 | $11,632,500 | $11,632,500 | 1.987 | $231,138 | -3.39% |
| 2021 | $11,524,000 | $11,524,000 | 2.076 | $239,238 | +0.29% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 16,811 |
| Median age | 44.8 |
| Average household income | $304,191 |
| Family households | 87.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,597 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.99 |
| Median year structure built | 1985 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $959,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $860,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Independence Boulevard, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Independence Boulevard, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 25 Independence Boulevard, Warren
Here are the neighbors for Somerset Hills Corporate Center - 25 Independence Boulevard, Warren.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 77 Mountain View Rd, Warren | 2,032 | 10/19/2007 | $500,000 |
| 200 Liberty Corner Rd, Warren | 11/29/2022 | $13,812,500 | |
| 15 Mountain View Rd, Warren | 12/17/2024 | $57,350,000 | |
| 15 Independence Blvd, Warren | 12/31/2008 | $22,300,000 | |