Somerset County  »  07059  »  Liberty Corner Rd  »  184 Liberty Corner Rd

Center 78 - 184 Liberty Corner Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Center 78 - 184 Liberty Corner Road, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 184 Liberty Corner Road, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 5
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 184 Liberty Corner Road, Warren

Sale date 12/12/2011
Sale price $25,273,204
Arm's length
Property tax $831,289

Lot & Building Information for 184 Liberty Corner Road, Warren

Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 46.96

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 184 Liberty Corner Road, Warren

• • Improvements for 184 Liberty Corner Road, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 184 Liberty Corner Road, Warren

What is the market value of Center 78 - 184 Liberty Corner Road, Warren, NJ 07059?

The current market value is $47,448,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 184 Liberty Corner Road, Warren

Center 78
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 05/12/2026
Lot size 46.96 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

William O'Keefe
Raymond P. Trevisan
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
4th Floor General Office Listing price not available 50,862 Gregory H. Barkan
Remy P. DeVarenne Jr.
Evan Bernard
Liberty Corner I
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/23/2019
Last updated 05/21/2026

A four story 365,000 square foot office building situated on 47.3 acres. The building features granite and glass construction with vaulting and a full height atrium, and is located at exit 33 of I-78.

View Listing

Brokers

William O'Keefe
Raymond P. Trevisan
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Partial 3 Floor Data Center Listing price not available 4,054 William O'Keefe
Raymond P. Trevisan
Partial 4 Floor Data Center Listing price not available 50,862 William O'Keefe
Raymond P. Trevisan
Suite 305 Data Center Listing price not available 2,500 William O'Keefe
Raymond P. Trevisan
Partial 4 Floor Data Center Listing price not available 17,687 William O'Keefe
Raymond P. Trevisan
Partial 3 Floor Data Center $32/Sqft/Year 11,658 William O'Keefe
Raymond P. Trevisan
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Center 78
Center 78
184 Liberty Corner Road, Warren
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 50862 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 184 Liberty Corner Road, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 184 Liberty Corner Road, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2011 $25,273,204
12/16/2005 $1
12/15/1984 $67,881,936
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 184 Liberty Corner Road, Warren with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 184 Liberty Corner Road, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/30/2018 - D
02/04/2019 - R
03/29/2018 - D
04/05/2018 - R
12/12/2011 - D
12/15/2011 - R
12/16/2005 - D
01/11/2006 - R
12/15/1984 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 184 Liberty Corner Road, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for Center 78 - Center 78 - 184 Liberty Corner Road, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $831,289
Market value $47,448,000

Assessment History for 184 Liberty Corner Road, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 184 Liberty Corner Road, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $47,448,000 $47,448,000 1.752 $831,289 -4.68%
2024 $47,448,000 $47,448,000 1.838 $872,094 -5.16%
2023 $47,448,000 $47,448,000 1.938 $919,542 -2.47%
2022 $47,448,000 $47,448,000 1.987 $942,792 -3.55%
2021 $47,083,000 $47,083,000 2.076 $977,443 +0.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,811
Median age 44.8
Average household income $304,191
Family households 87.7%
Occupied housing units 5,597
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $959,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $860,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 184 Liberty Corner Road, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 184 Liberty Corner Road, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 184 Liberty Corner Road, Warren

Here are the neighbors for Center 78 - 184 Liberty Corner Road, Warren.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
77 Mountain View Rd, Warren 2,032 10/19/2007 $500,000
7 Manor Dr, Warren 3,519 02/11/2005 $1
200 Liberty Corner Rd, Warren 11/29/2022 $13,812,500
15 Mountain View Rd, Warren 12/17/2024 $57,350,000
15 Independence Blvd, Warren 12/31/2008 $22,300,000
30 Independence Blvd, Warren 10/29/2024 $14,500,000
25 Independence Blvd, Warren 106,000 11/29/2006 $22,101,827
20 Independence Blvd, Warren 10/10/2006 $20,000,000