Union County  »  07023  »  South Ave  »  75 South Ave

75 South Avenue, Fanwood, NJ 07023 Property Information

75 South Avenue, Fanwood, NJ 07023 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 South Avenue, Fanwood, NJ 07023
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 South Avenue, Fanwood
Zip code 07023
County Union
Municipality Fanwood Borough
Block 55
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 South Avenue, Fanwood

Sale date 05/04/2017
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,536

Lot & Building Information for 75 South Avenue, Fanwood

Building sqft 1,530
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.414
Year built 1970
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 75 South Avenue, Fanwood

• • Improvements for 75 South Avenue, Fanwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 South Avenue, Fanwood

How many sq. ft. does 75 South Avenue, Fanwood, NJ 07023 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 75 South Avenue, Fanwood, NJ 07023 has a total of 1,530 square feet and a current price per square foot of $424.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 South Avenue, Fanwood, NJ 07023?

75 South Avenue, Fanwood, NJ 07023 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $530,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 South Avenue, Fanwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 South Avenue, Fanwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2017 $650,000
05/11/2000 $647,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 South Avenue, Fanwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 75 South Avenue, Fanwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/04/2017 - D
05/08/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/11/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/19/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 South Avenue, Fanwood

Access detailed property tax data for 75 South Avenue, Fanwood, NJ 07023. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,536
Market value $530,000

Assessment History for 75 South Avenue, Fanwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 South Avenue, Fanwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $530,000 $530,000 3.12 $16,536 +6.23%
2024 $530,000 $530,000 2.937 $15,566 +3.27%
2023 $530,000 $530,000 2.844 $15,073 +1.32%
2022 $530,000 $530,000 2.807 $14,877 +1.01%
2021 $530,000 $530,000 2.779 $14,729 +3.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,799
Median age 43.4
Average household income $198,434
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 2,835
Owner occupied units 84.9%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $648,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $610,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 South Avenue, Fanwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 South Avenue, Fanwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 South Avenue, Fanwood

Here are the neighbors for 75 South Avenue, Fanwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
191 South Ave, Fanwood 4,246 06/01/2009 $1
141 South Ave, Fanwood 10,000
189 South Ave, Fanwood 1 06/01/2009 $1
65 South Ave, Fanwood 5,120 05/29/2002 $1
15 South Ave, Fanwood 12,500 12/10/2014 $1,479,500
1 South Ave, Fanwood 3,622 08/03/2017 $1,025,000
141 North Ave, Fanwood 2,824 09/09/1999 $215,000
137 South Ave, Fanwood 6,073 05/20/2019 $1,175,000
27 South Ave, Fanwood 5,340 03/21/2012 $45,000