Union County  »  731 Ramsey Ave

731 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205 Property Information

731 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

731 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 731 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside
Zip code 07205
County Union
Municipality Hillside Township
Block 202
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 731 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside

Sale date 02/22/2013
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,663

Lot & Building Information for 731 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside

Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.17

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 731 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside

• • Improvements for 731 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 731 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside

What is the market value of 731 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205?

The current market value is $52,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 731 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 731 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2013 $240,000
08/31/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 731 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 731 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2013 - D
03/27/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 731 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside

Access detailed property tax data for 731 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,663
Market value $52,400

Assessment History for 731 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 731 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $52,400 $52,400 8.899 $4,663 +7.83%
2024 $52,400 $52,400 8.253 $4,325 +3.00%
2023 $52,400 $52,400 8.013 $4,199 +0.93%
2022 $52,400 $52,400 7.939 $4,160 +0.66%
2021 $52,400 $52,400 7.887 $4,133 +0.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,349
Median age 35.7
Average household income $115,506
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 7,032
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $386,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 731 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 731 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 731 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside

Here are the neighbors for 731 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
685 Ramsey Ave, Hillside 19,853
737-741 Ramsey Ave, Hillside 7,306 07/15/2015 $999,900
1434 Chestnut Ave, Hillside 12,487 05/01/2008 $1
1460 Chestnut Ave, Hillside 58,025 10/27/2016 $1
763 Ramsey Ave, Hillside 12/29/1986 $106,000
705 Ramsey Ave, Hillside 6,741 07/29/2003 $1,250,000
1466 Chestnut Ave, Hillside 16,085 12/02/2025 $3,500,000
1462 Chestnut Ave, Hillside 09/26/2016 $4,470,000