Union County  »  663 Ramsey Ave

663 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205 Property Information

663 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

663 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 663 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside
Zip code 07205
County Union
Municipality Hillside Township
Block 202
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 663 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside

Sale date 05/04/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $47,663

Lot & Building Information for 663 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside

Building sqft 15,244
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.96

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 663 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside

• • Improvements for 663 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 663 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside

How many square feet does 663 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 663 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205 has a total of 15,244 square feet.

What is the market value of 663 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205?

The current market value is $535,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 663 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 663 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2020 $1
04/29/2020 $1,440,000
03/12/2001 $675,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 663 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 663 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/04/2020 - D
07/10/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/04/2020 - D
05/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/04/2020 - D
05/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/29/2020 - D
05/13/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/12/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 663 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside

Access detailed property tax data for 663 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $47,663
Market value $535,600

Assessment History for 663 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 663 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $535,600 $535,600 8.899 $47,663 +7.83%
2024 $535,600 $535,600 8.253 $44,203 +3.00%
2023 $535,600 $535,600 8.013 $42,918 +0.93%
2022 $535,600 $535,600 7.939 $42,521 +0.66%
2021 $535,600 $535,600 7.887 $42,243 +0.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,349
Median age 35.7
Average household income $115,506
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 7,032
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $386,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 663 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 663 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 663 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside

Here are the neighbors for 663 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
652-656 Ramsey Ave, Hillside 5,050 01/08/2015 $1
676 Ramsey Ave, Hillside 9,312 05/30/1997 $305,000
685 Ramsey Ave, Hillside 19,853
731 Ramsey Ave, Hillside 02/22/2013 $240,000
740 Ramsey Ave, Hillside 2,010 04/16/2018 $2,850,000
1460 Chestnut Ave, Hillside 58,025 10/27/2016 $1
705 Ramsey Ave, Hillside 6,741 07/29/2003 $1,250,000
100 Hoffman Pl, Hillside 20,592 03/15/1991 $1
689 Ramsey Ave, Hillside 30,838 07/29/2003 $1,250,000