Union County  »  480 Mundet Pl

480 Mundet Place, Hillside, NJ 07205 Property Information

480 Mundet Place, Hillside, NJ 07205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

480 Mundet Place, Hillside, NJ 07205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 480 Mundet Place, Hillside
Zip code 07205
County Union
Municipality Hillside Township
Block 605
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 480 Mundet Place, Hillside

Sale date 07/15/2015
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $126,686

Lot & Building Information for 480 Mundet Place, Hillside

Building sqft 53,461
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 3.7
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 480 Mundet Place, Hillside

• • Improvements for 480 Mundet Place, Hillside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 480 Mundet Place, Hillside

How many sq. ft. does 480 Mundet Place, Hillside, NJ 07205 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 480 Mundet Place, Hillside, NJ 07205 has a total of 53,461 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the year built & the current market value of 480 Mundet Place, Hillside, NJ 07205?

480 Mundet Place, Hillside, NJ 07205 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,423,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 480 Mundet Place, Hillside

480 Mundet Place
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 08/12/2025
Last updated 05/13/2026
Lot size 3.7 Acre

Available SF 68,542 SF (owner will give credit to enclose exterior platform) Office 6,200 SF Acreage 3.7 Acres Loading 5 Loading Docks 2 Drive-In Car Parking 90 Spaces Clear Height 12’9”-30’ Power 2,000 Amps at 110V, 230V, and 440V

View Listing

Brokers

Mindy Lissner
Michael Ugarte
Morgan Nitti
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale 480 Mundet Place
480 Mundet Place
480 Mundet Place, Hillside
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 480 Mundet Place, Hillside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 480 Mundet Place, Hillside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2015 $3,500,000
07/14/2015 $1
02/11/1999 $1,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 480 Mundet Place, Hillside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 480 Mundet Place, Hillside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/15/2015 - D
07/16/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/14/2015 - D
07/14/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/11/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 480 Mundet Place, Hillside

Access detailed property tax data for 480 Mundet Place, Hillside, NJ 07205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $126,686
Market value $1,423,600

Assessment History for 480 Mundet Place, Hillside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 480 Mundet Place, Hillside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,423,600 $1,423,600 8.899 $126,686 +7.83%
2024 $1,423,600 $1,423,600 8.253 $117,490 +3.00%
2023 $1,423,600 $1,423,600 8.013 $114,073 +0.93%
2022 $1,423,600 $1,423,600 7.939 $113,020 +0.66%
2021 $1,423,600 $1,423,600 7.887 $112,279 +0.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,349
Median age 35.7
Average household income $115,506
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 7,032
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $386,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 480 Mundet Place, Hillside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 480 Mundet Place, Hillside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 480 Mundet Place, Hillside

Here are the neighbors for 480 Mundet Place, Hillside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
490 Hillside Ave, Hillside 37,289 02/12/2025 $6,750,000
171 Route 22, Hillside 3,139 11/04/2021 $1
475 Bloy St, Hillside 57,816 07/07/2017 $4,865,886
399 Route 22, Hillside 20,768 05/30/2020 $1
440 Route 22, Hillside 03/24/2017 $35,125
470 Hillside Ave, Hillside 4,080 06/01/1994 $600,000
485 Mundet Pl, Hillside 73,420 06/18/2004 $2,310,000
425 Route 22, Hillside 05/30/2020 $1
325 Route 22, Hillside 7,370 12/20/2005 $375,000