Union County  »  485 Mundet Pl

485 Mundet Place, Hillside, NJ 07205 Property Information

485 Mundet Place, Hillside, NJ 07205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

485 Mundet Place, Hillside, NJ 07205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 485 Mundet Place, Hillside
Zip code 07205
County Union
Municipality Hillside Township
Block 605
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 485 Mundet Place, Hillside

Sale date 06/18/2004
Sale price $2,310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $86,765

Lot & Building Information for 485 Mundet Place, Hillside

Building sqft 73,420
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.8

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 485 Mundet Place, Hillside

• • Improvements for 485 Mundet Place, Hillside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 485 Mundet Place, Hillside

How many sq. ft. does 485 Mundet Place, Hillside, NJ 07205 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 485 Mundet Place, Hillside, NJ 07205 has a total of 73,420 square feet and a current price per square foot of $31.

What is the market value of 485 Mundet Place, Hillside, NJ 07205?

The current market value is $975,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 485 Mundet Place, Hillside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 485 Mundet Place, Hillside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2004 $2,310,000

Title Documents for 485 Mundet Place, Hillside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/18/2004 - D
07/22/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 485 Mundet Place, Hillside

Access detailed property tax data for 485 Mundet Place, Hillside, NJ 07205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $86,765
Market value $975,000

Assessment History for 485 Mundet Place, Hillside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 485 Mundet Place, Hillside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $975,000 $975,000 8.899 $86,765 +7.83%
2024 $975,000 $975,000 8.253 $80,467 +3.00%
2023 $975,000 $975,000 8.013 $78,127 +0.93%
2022 $975,000 $975,000 7.939 $77,405 +0.66%
2021 $975,000 $975,000 7.887 $76,898 +0.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,349
Median age 35.7
Average household income $115,506
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 7,032
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $386,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 485 Mundet Place, Hillside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 485 Mundet Place, Hillside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 485 Mundet Place, Hillside

Here are the neighbors for 485 Mundet Place, Hillside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
490 Hillside Ave, Hillside 37,289 02/12/2025 $6,750,000
171 Route 22, Hillside 3,139 11/04/2021 $1
475 Bloy St, Hillside 57,816 07/07/2017 $4,865,886
399 Route 22, Hillside 20,768 05/30/2020 $1
440 Route 22, Hillside 03/24/2017 $35,125
470 Hillside Ave, Hillside 4,080 06/01/1994 $600,000
425 Route 22, Hillside 05/30/2020 $1
325 Route 22, Hillside 7,370 12/20/2005 $375,000
385 Route 22, Hillside 15,946 05/30/2020 $1