Union County  »  07092  »  Sherwood Pkwy  »  615 Sherwood Pkwy

615 Sherwood Parkway, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

615 Sherwood Parkway, Mountainside, NJ 07092
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 615 Sherwood Parkway, Mountainside
Zip code 07092
County Union
Municipality Mountainside Borough
Block 20
Lot 3
Neighborhood Kimball Avenue Historic District

Sales & Tax Overview for 615 Sherwood Parkway, Mountainside

Sale date 02/19/2020
Sale price $495,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,683

Lot & Building Information for 615 Sherwood Parkway, Mountainside

Building sqft 8,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.198
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 615 Sherwood Parkway, Mountainside

• • Improvements for 615 Sherwood Parkway, Mountainside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 615 Sherwood Parkway, Mountainside

How many sq. ft. does 615 Sherwood Parkway, Mountainside, NJ 07092 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 615 Sherwood Parkway, Mountainside, NJ 07092 has a total of 8,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the market value of 615 Sherwood Parkway, Mountainside, NJ 07092?

The current market value is $1,223,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 615 Sherwood Parkway, Mountainside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 615 Sherwood Parkway, Mountainside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2020 $495,000

Title Documents for 615 Sherwood Parkway, Mountainside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/19/2020 - D
03/18/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/15/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 615 Sherwood Parkway, Mountainside

Access detailed property tax data for 615 Sherwood Parkway, Mountainside, NJ 07092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,683
Market value $1,223,000

Assessment History for 615 Sherwood Parkway, Mountainside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 615 Sherwood Parkway, Mountainside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,223,000 $1,223,000 2.1 $25,683 +2.44%
2024 $1,223,000 $1,223,000 2.05 $25,072 +3.12%
2023 $1,223,000 $1,223,000 1.988 $24,313 -0.45%
2022 $1,223,000 $1,223,000 1.997 $24,423 +1.68%
2021 $1,223,000 $1,223,000 1.964 $24,020 -73.72%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,049
Median age 48
Average household income $237,360
Family households 83.2%
Occupied housing units 2,508
Owner occupied units 87.9%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $819,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $793,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 615 Sherwood Parkway, Mountainside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 615 Sherwood Parkway, Mountainside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 615 Sherwood Parkway, Mountainside

Here are the neighbors for 615 Sherwood Parkway, Mountainside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
555 Woodland Ave, Mountainside 2,262 09/01/2020 $700,000
833 Woodland Ave, Plainfield 2,190 09/13/1991 $210,000
1271 Route 22, Mountainside 05/02/1991 $300,000
595 Sherwood Pkwy, Mountainside 3,384 01/13/1985 $75,000
513 Woodland Ave, Mountainside 10/22/2020 $450,000
567-569 Woodland Ave, Mountainside 3,224 03/11/2021 $1
854 Mountain Ave, Mountainside 08/19/2003 $650,000
868 Mountain Ave, Mountainside