Union County  »  07060  »  E Front St  »  619-625 E Front St

619-625 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

619-625 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 619-625 East Front Street, Plainfield
Zip code 07060
County Union
Municipality Plainfield City
Block 327
Lot 5.01
Neighborhood Putnam Watchung

Sales & Tax Overview for 619-625 East Front Street, Plainfield

Sale date 11/04/1997
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 619-625 East Front Street, Plainfield

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 1.104
Year built 1984
Units 57
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 619-625 East Front Street, Plainfield

• • Improvements for 619-625 East Front Street, Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 619-625 East Front Street, Plainfield

When was 619-625 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 built?

619-625 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 was built in 1984.

What is the assessed value of 619-625 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,813,100, the tax amount paid for 619-625 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 is $251,097.

When was 619-625 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 last sold and what was the last sale price?

619-625 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 was last sold in 11/04/1997 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 619-625 East Front Street, Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 619-625 East Front Street, Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/1997 $1

Title Documents for 619-625 East Front Street, Plainfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 619-625 East Front Street, Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 619-625 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $245,640
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,813,100

Assessment History for 619-625 East Front Street, Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 619-625 East Front Street, Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,813,100 $2,813,100 8.732 $245,640 +0.99%
2023 $2,813,100 $2,813,100 8.646 $243,221 +2.21%
2022 $2,813,100 $2,813,100 8.459 $237,960 +0.88%
2021 $2,813,100 $2,813,100 8.385 $235,878 +0.29%
2020 $2,813,100 $2,813,100 8.361 $235,203 0.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,560
Median age 33
Average household income $95,509
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 15,350
Owner occupied units 37.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $373,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $346,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 619-625 East Front Street, Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 619-625 East Front Street, Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 619-625 East Front Street, Plainfield

Here are the neighbors for 619-625 East Front Street, Plainfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
507-513 E Front St, Plainfield 3,545 07/31/2021 $1
20-22 Norwood Ave, Plainfield 2,010 04/25/2018 $325,000
643-715 E Front St, Plainfield 11/03/2021 $17,500,000
539-541 E 2nd St, Plainfield 1,300 10/06/2025 $420,000
733-747 E Front St, Plainfield 09/01/2010 $3,195,000
553-555 E 2nd St, Plainfield 1,656 04/30/2013 $1
40-44 Norwood Ave, Plainfield 02/29/2000 $5,060,000