Union County  »  33 W Inman Ave

33 West Inman Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information

33 West Inman Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 West Inman Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 West Inman Avenue, Rahway
Zip code 07065
County Union
Municipality Rahway City
Block 80
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 West Inman Avenue, Rahway

Sale date 10/21/1998
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,927

Lot & Building Information for 33 West Inman Avenue, Rahway

Building sqft 5,190
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.612
Year built 1937

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 West Inman Avenue, Rahway

• • Improvements for 33 West Inman Avenue, Rahway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 West Inman Avenue, Rahway

How many sq. ft. does 33 West Inman Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 33 West Inman Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 has a total of 5,190 square feet and a current price per square foot of $46.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 West Inman Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065?

33 West Inman Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 was built in 1937 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $197,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 West Inman Avenue, Rahway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 West Inman Avenue, Rahway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/1998 $240,000

Title Documents for 33 West Inman Avenue, Rahway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 West Inman Avenue, Rahway

Access detailed property tax data for 33 West Inman Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,617
Current property tax $14,927
Market value $197,400

Assessment History for 33 West Inman Avenue, Rahway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 West Inman Avenue, Rahway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $197,400 $197,400 7.405 $14,617 +3.25%
2023 $197,400 $197,400 7.172 $14,158 +2.14%
2022 $197,400 $197,400 7.022 $13,861 +1.02%
2021 $197,400 $197,400 6.951 $13,721 +0.38%
2020 $197,400 $197,400 6.925 $13,670 +1.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,748
Median age 39
Average household income $105,396
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 12,155
Owner occupied units 53.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $359,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 West Inman Avenue, Rahway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 West Inman Avenue, Rahway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 West Inman Avenue, Rahway

Here are the neighbors for 33 West Inman Avenue, Rahway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
649 Jaques Ave, Rahway 1,584 12/05/2017 $290,000
557 Bryant St, Rahway 1,204 10/28/2008 $247,000
549 Jaques Ave, Rahway 05/31/2021 $282,500
597 Jaques Ave, Rahway 1,814 05/27/2022 $365,000
132 Coddington St, Rahway 2,298 12/28/2023 $1
174 Coddington St, Rahway 1,500 05/19/1987 $1
583 Jaques Ave, Rahway 1,380
184 Coddington St, Rahway 1,116 07/01/2005 $320,000