41-45 West Inman Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 41-45 West Inman Avenue, Rahway |
| Zip code | 07065 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Rahway City |
| Block | 80 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41-45 West Inman Avenue, Rahway
| Current property tax | $16,115 |
Lot & Building Information for 41-45 West Inman Avenue, Rahway
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.12 |
| Year built | 1947 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 41-45 West Inman Avenue, Rahway
- • Improvements for 41-45 West Inman Avenue, Rahway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 41-45 West Inman Avenue, Rahway
41-45 West Inman Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 was built in 1947.
What is the assessed value of 41-45 West Inman Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $213,100, the tax amount paid for 41-45 West Inman Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 is $16,161.
When was 41-45 West Inman Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 last sold?41-45 West Inman Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065 was last sold in 07/19/1985.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 41-45 West Inman Avenue, Rahway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41-45 West Inman Avenue, Rahway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 41-45 West Inman Avenue, Rahway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 41-45 West Inman Avenue, Rahway
Access detailed property tax data for 41-45 West Inman Avenue, Rahway, NJ 07065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,780 |
| Current property tax | $16,115 |
| Market value | $213,100 |
Assessment History for 41-45 West Inman Avenue, Rahway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41-45 West Inman Avenue, Rahway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $213,100 | $213,100 | 7.405 | $15,780 | +3.25% |
| 2023 | $213,100 | $213,100 | 7.172 | $15,284 | +2.14% |
| 2022 | $213,100 | $213,100 | 7.022 | $14,964 | +1.02% |
| 2021 | $213,100 | $213,100 | 6.951 | $14,813 | +0.38% |
| 2020 | $213,100 | $213,100 | 6.925 | $14,757 | +1.29% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 29,748 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $105,396 |
| Family households | 64.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,155 |
| Owner occupied units | 53.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $363,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $359,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41-45 West Inman Avenue, Rahway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41-45 West Inman Avenue, Rahway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 41-45 West Inman Avenue, Rahway
Here are the neighbors for 41-45 West Inman Avenue, Rahway.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 649 Jaques Ave, Rahway | 1,584 | 12/05/2017 | $290,000 |
| 557 Bryant St, Rahway | 1,204 | 10/28/2008 | $247,000 |
| 549 Jaques Ave, Rahway | 05/31/2021 | $282,500 | |
| 597 Jaques Ave, Rahway | 1,814 | 05/27/2022 | $365,000 |
| 132 Coddington St, Rahway | 2,298 | 12/28/2023 | $1 |