Union County  »  07203  »  E 1st Ave  »  263 E 1st Ave

263 East 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

263 East 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

263 East 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 263 East 1st Avenue, Roselle
Zip code 07203
County Union
Municipality Roselle Borough
Block 1601
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 263 East 1st Avenue, Roselle

Sale date 02/26/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $20,608

Lot & Building Information for 263 East 1st Avenue, Roselle

Building sqft 8,488
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.276
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 263 East 1st Avenue, Roselle

• • Improvements for 263 East 1st Avenue, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 263 East 1st Avenue, Roselle

How many square feet does 263 East 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 263 East 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203 has a total of 8,488 square feet.

What is the market value of 263 East 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203?

The current market value is $225,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 263 East 1st Avenue, Roselle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 263 East 1st Avenue, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2009 $1

Title Documents for 263 East 1st Avenue, Roselle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2009 - D
03/09/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 263 East 1st Avenue, Roselle

Access detailed property tax data for 263 East 1st Avenue, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,608
Market value $225,300

Assessment History for 263 East 1st Avenue, Roselle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 263 East 1st Avenue, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $225,300 $225,300 9.147 $20,608 +5.20%
2024 $225,300 $225,300 8.695 $19,590 +2.57%
2023 $225,300 $225,300 8.477 $19,099 -0.69%
2022 $225,300 $225,300 8.536 $19,232 +0.60%
2021 $225,300 $225,300 8.485 $19,117 +0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,646
Median age 39.4
Average household income $114,289
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 8,407
Owner occupied units 54.7%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $386,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 263 East 1st Avenue, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 263 East 1st Avenue, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 263 East 1st Avenue, Roselle

Here are the neighbors for 263 East 1st Avenue, Roselle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
267 E 1st Ave, Roselle 4,329 12/02/2019 $1
305 E 1st Ave, Roselle 150,000 09/23/1999 $150,000
319 E 1st Ave, Roselle 3,766 11/17/2022 $550,000
215 E 1st Ave, Roselle 12,229 03/09/2023 $2,450,000
1107 Sheridan Ave, Roselle 4,850 07/31/2015 $325,500
307 E 1st Ave, Roselle 1,422 08/17/2004 $1
315 E 1st Ave, Roselle 3,299 06/07/2001 $190,000
1913 St George Ave, Roselle 08/10/2023 $1
1651 St George Ave, Roselle 02/01/2001 $1,600,000