Union County  »  07203  »  Cox St  »  300 Cox St

300 Cox Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

300 Cox Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Cox Street, Roselle, NJ 07203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Cox Street, Roselle
Zip code 07203
County Union
Municipality Roselle Borough
Block 6604
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Cox Street, Roselle

Sale date 07/14/2022
Sale price $3,500,000
Property tax $49,266

Lot & Building Information for 300 Cox Street, Roselle

Building sqft 15,996
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.654
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300 Cox Street, Roselle

• • Improvements for 300 Cox Street, Roselle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Cox Street, Roselle

How many sq. ft. does 300 Cox Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 300 Cox Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 has a total of 15,996 square feet and a current price per square foot of $218.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Cox Street, Roselle, NJ 07203?

300 Cox Street, Roselle, NJ 07203 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $566,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Cox Street, Roselle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Cox Street, Roselle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2022 $3,500,000
12/24/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Cox Street, Roselle with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 300 Cox Street, Roselle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/14/2022 - D
07/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/14/2022 - D
07/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/14/2022 - D
07/22/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/24/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Cox Street, Roselle

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Cox Street, Roselle, NJ 07203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $49,266
Market value $566,600

Assessment History for 300 Cox Street, Roselle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Cox Street, Roselle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $566,600 $566,600 8.695 $49,266 +2.57%
2023 $566,600 $566,600 8.477 $48,031 -0.69%
2022 $566,600 $566,600 8.536 $48,365 +0.60%
2021 $566,600 $566,600 8.485 $48,076 +0.32%
2020 $566,600 $566,600 8.458 $47,923 +1.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,455
Median age 39
Average household income $109,554
Family households 65.1%
Occupied housing units 8,206
Owner occupied units 51.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $337,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $334,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Cox Street, Roselle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Cox Street, Roselle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Cox Street, Roselle

Here are the neighbors for 300 Cox Street, Roselle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
234 Aldene Rd, Roselle 1,422 01/04/2021 $300,000
650 Prosper Ave, Roselle 1,104 12/29/2014 $110,000
217 Aurore St, Roselle 976 09/26/2002 $179,900
280 Cox St, Roselle 16,424 09/19/2023 $1
289 Cox St, Roselle 1,050,000 11/16/1993 $1,050,000
214 Aldene Rd, Roselle 1,440 09/23/2004 $260,000
612 Prosper Ave, Roselle 1,561 03/05/2021 $1
288 Cox St, Roselle 07/26/2010 $400,000
283 Cox St, Roselle 17,515 09/07/2018 $1,740,700
218 Aldene Rd, Roselle 1,440 01/24/2024 $102,000