50 Miele Place, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information
50 Miele Place, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 50 Miele Place, Summit |
| Zip code | 07901 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Summit City |
| Block | 402 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Miele Place, Summit
| Sale date | 12/14/2006 |
| Sale price | $410,000 |
| Property tax | $8,285 |
Lot & Building Information for 50 Miele Place, Summit
| Building sqft | 1,296 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.207 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 50 Miele Place, Summit
- • Improvements for 50 Miele Place, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 50 Miele Place, Summit
50 Miele Place, Summit, NJ 07901 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,296 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 50 Miele Place, Summit, NJ 07901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $190,200, the tax amount paid for 50 Miele Place, Summit, NJ 07901 is $8,503.
When was 50 Miele Place, Summit, NJ 07901 last sold and what was the last sale price?50 Miele Place, Summit, NJ 07901 was last sold in 12/14/2006 for $410,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 50 Miele Place, Summit
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Miele Place, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2006 | $410,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 50 Miele Place, Summit
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 50 Miele Place, Summit
Access detailed property tax data for 50 Miele Place, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,285 |
| Market value | $190,200 |
Assessment History for 50 Miele Place, Summit
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Miele Place, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $190,200 | $190,200 | 4.356 | $8,285 | +0.67% |
| 2023 | $190,200 | $190,200 | 4.327 | $8,230 | +1.03% |
| 2022 | $190,200 | $190,200 | 4.283 | $8,146 | -0.79% |
| 2021 | $190,200 | $190,200 | 4.317 | $8,211 | -0.99% |
| 2020 | $190,200 | $190,200 | 4.36 | $8,293 | -0.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Miele Place, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Miele Place, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Elementary School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 310 | 0.15 |
| Kent Place School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 621 | 0.69 |
| Kent Place School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 621 | 0.69 |
| Lincoln Hubbard Elementary School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 328 | 0.85 |
| Cornerstone School Of Summit | NR | Private | PK-K | 83 | 0.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oratory Preparatory School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 373 | 0.37 |
| Kent Place School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 621 | 0.69 |
| Eclc Of New Jersey | NR | Private | 1-12 | 177 | 0.97 |
| St. Patrick School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 269 | 1.04 |
| Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 504 | 1.24 |