Union County  »  367 Springfield Ave

367 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

367 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 367 Springfield Avenue, Summit
Zip code 07901
County Union
Municipality Summit City
Block 1908
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 367 Springfield Avenue, Summit

Sale date 07/29/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $55,320

Lot & Building Information for 367 Springfield Avenue, Summit

Building sqft 6,505
Building class Bank-Other (059)
Acreage 0.134
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 367 Springfield Avenue, Summit

• • Improvements for 367 Springfield Avenue, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 367 Springfield Avenue, Summit

How many square feet does 367 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 have?

This Bank-Other (059) located at 367 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 has a total of 6,505 square feet.

What is the market value of 367 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901?

The current market value is $1,188,400.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 367 Springfield Avenue, Summit

No photo available
367 Springfield Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/05/2024
Last updated 04/09/2026

AA

 • Subject site is positioned at the “Main & Main” intersection within one of New Jersey’s most sought-after

 Downtown retail markets

 • Seeking either single tenant or multi-tenant building configurations

 • Approximately 3-miles from The Mall at Short Hills

 • Building boasts approximately 55 feet of frontage along Springfield Avenue and 120 feet of frontage along

 Beechwood Road

 • Downtown Summit is easily accessible due to its close proximity to Route 24, Garden State Parkway and

 Interstates 78, 95 and 280

 • Strong daytime population with over 2,800,000 SF of office space within Summit alone

 

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Ground Floor Retail Listing price not available 6,307 Neil Ruppert
Lower Level Retail Listing price not available 5,415 Neil Ruppert
2nd Floor Retail Listing price not available 3,450 Neil Ruppert
3rd Floor Retail Listing price not available 3,450 Neil Ruppert
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
367 Springfield Ave
367 Springfield Avenue, Summit
Property Retail
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 18622 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 367 Springfield Avenue, Summit

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 367 Springfield Avenue, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2021 $1
12/04/2018 $1
07/31/2017 $6,062,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 367 Springfield Avenue, Summit with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 367 Springfield Avenue, Summit

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/2021 - D
02/13/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/04/2018 - D
12/17/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/23/2018 - D
11/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/22/2018 - D
11/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/17/2018 - D
11/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/31/2017 - D
08/10/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/17/2016 - D
05/25/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/2004 - D
11/17/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 367 Springfield Avenue, Summit

Access detailed property tax data for 367 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $53,133
Current property tax $55,320
Market value $1,188,400

Assessment History for 367 Springfield Avenue, Summit

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 367 Springfield Avenue, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,188,400 $1,188,400 4.471 $53,133 +2.64%
2024 $1,188,400 $1,188,400 4.356 $51,767 +0.67%
2023 $1,188,400 $1,188,400 4.327 $51,422 +1.03%
2022 $1,188,400 $1,188,400 4.283 $50,899 -0.79%
2021 $1,188,400 $1,188,400 4.317 $51,303 -0.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,314
Median age 41.5
Average household income $297,789
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 9,014
Owner occupied units 66.3%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $985,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $995,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 367 Springfield Avenue, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 367 Springfield Avenue, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 367 Springfield Avenue, Summit

Here are the neighbors for 367 Springfield Avenue, Summit.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
407-409 Springfield Ave, Summit 4,848 02/27/2023 $2,700,000
381 Springfield Ave, Summit 1,760 04/04/2024 $1
387 Springfield Ave, Summit 6,256 10/05/1998
375-379 Springfield Ave, Summit 6,427 01/03/1994
371 Springfield Ave, Summit 7,696 01/16/1995 $850,000
395-397 Springfield Ave, Summit 9,842 06/14/2018 $1
37 Deforest Ave, Summit 3,126
35 Deforest Ave, Summit 2,647 07/28/2023 $1,050,000
401 Springfield Ave, Summit 14,480 10/10/2002 $1,500,000
40 Beechwood Rd, Summit 5,730 07/29/2021 $12,570,000
33 Deforest Ave, Summit
25 Deforest Ave, Summit 07/31/2017 $59,666,500
389 Springfield Ave, Summit
411-417 Springfield Ave, Summit 7,281 12/13/2022 $3,400,000
22 Deforest Ave, Summit
74 Beechwood Rd, Summit 3,130 04/04/2013 $1,015,000
383-385 Springfield Ave, Summit 5,652 06/30/2011 $1,135,000