Union County  »  383-385 Springfield Ave

383-385 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

383-385 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 383-385 Springfield Avenue, Summit
Zip code 07901
County Union
Municipality Summit City
Block 1908
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 383-385 Springfield Avenue, Summit

Sale date 06/30/2011
Sale price $1,135,000
Current property tax $20,434

Lot & Building Information for 383-385 Springfield Avenue, Summit

Building sqft 5,652
Building class Store
Acreage 0.093
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 383-385 Springfield Avenue, Summit

• • Improvements for 383-385 Springfield Avenue, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 383-385 Springfield Avenue, Summit

How many sq. ft. does 383-385 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 383-385 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 has a total of 5,652 square feet and a current price per square foot of $200.

What is the market value of 383-385 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901?

The current market value is $449,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 383-385 Springfield Avenue, Summit

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 383-385 Springfield Avenue, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2011 $1,135,000

Title Documents for 383-385 Springfield Avenue, Summit

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2011 - D
07/20/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 383-385 Springfield Avenue, Summit

Access detailed property tax data for 383-385 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,580
Current property tax $20,434
Market value $449,500

Assessment History for 383-385 Springfield Avenue, Summit

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 383-385 Springfield Avenue, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $449,500 $449,500 4.356 $19,580 +0.67%
2023 $449,500 $449,500 4.327 $19,450 +1.03%
2022 $449,500 $449,500 4.283 $19,252 -0.79%
2021 $449,500 $449,500 4.317 $19,405 -0.99%
2020 $449,500 $449,500 4.36 $19,598 -0.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,502
Median age 40
Average household income $295,449
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 9,004
Owner occupied units 69.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $976,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $921,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 383-385 Springfield Avenue, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 383-385 Springfield Avenue, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 383-385 Springfield Avenue, Summit

Here are the neighbors for 383-385 Springfield Avenue, Summit.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
407-409 Springfield Ave, Summit 4,848 02/27/2023 $2,700,000
387 Springfield Ave, Summit 6,256 10/05/1998
381 Springfield Ave, Summit 1,760 04/04/2024 $1
419 Springfield Ave, Summit 1,068 03/01/1999
375-379 Springfield Ave, Summit 6,427 01/03/1994
395-397 Springfield Ave, Summit 9,842 06/14/2018 $1
423-429 Springfield Ave, Summit 6,383 06/14/2018 $1
371 Springfield Ave, Summit 7,696 01/16/1995 $850,000