Union County  »  110 Park Ave

110 Park Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

110 Park Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Park Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Park Avenue, Summit
Zip code 07901
County Union
Municipality Summit City
Block 4007
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Park Avenue, Summit

Sale date 10/10/2018
Sale price $266,250
Arm's length
Property tax $5,785

Lot & Building Information for 110 Park Avenue, Summit

Building sqft 1,769
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.055
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 Park Avenue, Summit

• • Improvements for 110 Park Avenue, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Park Avenue, Summit

How many sq. ft. does 110 Park Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 110 Park Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901 has a total of 1,769 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.

What is the market value of 110 Park Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901?

The current market value is $129,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Park Avenue, Summit

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Park Avenue, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2018 $266,250

Title Documents for 110 Park Avenue, Summit

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/03/2020 - D
06/09/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2050
10/11/2018 - D
10/15/2018 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2048
10/10/2018 - D
10/15/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/27/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Park Avenue, Summit

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Park Avenue, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,785
Market value $129,400

Assessment History for 110 Park Avenue, Summit

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Park Avenue, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $129,400 $129,400 4.471 $5,785 +2.64%
2024 $129,400 $129,400 4.356 $5,637 +0.67%
2023 $129,400 $129,400 4.327 $5,599 +1.03%
2022 $129,400 $129,400 4.283 $5,542 -0.79%
2021 $129,400 $129,400 4.317 $5,586 -0.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,314
Median age 41.5
Average household income $297,789
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 9,014
Owner occupied units 66.3%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $985,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $995,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Park Avenue, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Park Avenue, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Park Avenue, Summit

Here are the neighbors for 110 Park Avenue, Summit.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
185 Broad St, Summit 18,054 12/01/2002 $795,000
157 Broad St, Summit 1,810 03/17/2022 $1
104 Park Ave, Summit 1,418 10/13/2006 $525,000
102 Park Ave, Summit 1,450 02/06/2002 $195,000
221 Broad St, Summit 1,535 08/19/2019 $683,000
100 Park Ave, Summit 1,260 04/28/2017 $440,000
1 Denman Pl, Summit 1,557 06/15/2021 $688,000
161 Broad St, Summit 832 01/31/2024 $380,000
98 Park Ave, Summit 1,248 03/13/2023 $400,000
96 Park Ave, Summit 1,232 07/18/2017 $211,000
78 Park Ave, Summit 3,966 12/01/2002 $1
159 Broad St, Summit 1,620 12/17/2021 $655,000
82 Park Ave, Summit 3,200 09/17/2023 $1
1 Ashwood Ave, Summit 2,600 01/22/2014 $559,000
108 Park Ave, Summit 1,384 10/10/2018 $266,250
106 Park Ave, Summit 2,826 06/23/2025 $999,999
80 Park Ave, Summit 04/04/1984
167 Broad St, Summit 1,080 05/28/2008 $430,000