500 Glenside Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 500 Glenside Avenue, Mountainside |
| Zip code | 07092 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Summit City |
| Block | 5001 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 500 Glenside Avenue, Mountainside
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 500 Glenside Avenue, Mountainside
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 79.9 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 500 Glenside Avenue, Mountainside
- • Improvements for 500 Glenside Avenue, Mountainside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 500 Glenside Avenue, Mountainside
Assessed at $6,733,100, the tax amount paid for 500 Glenside Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092 is $301,036.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 500 Glenside Avenue, Mountainside
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 Glenside Avenue, Mountainside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 500 Glenside Avenue, Mountainside
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 500 Glenside Avenue, Mountainside
Access detailed property tax data for 500 Glenside Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $301,037 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $6,733,100 |
Assessment History for 500 Glenside Avenue, Mountainside
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 Glenside Avenue, Mountainside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,733,100 | $6,733,100 | 4.471 | $301,037 | +2.64% |
| 2024 | $6,733,100 | $6,733,100 | 4.356 | $293,294 | +0.67% |
| 2023 | $6,733,100 | $6,733,100 | 4.327 | $291,341 | +1.03% |
| 2022 | $6,733,100 | $6,733,100 | 4.283 | $288,379 | -0.79% |
| 2021 | $6,733,100 | $6,733,100 | 4.317 | $290,668 | -0.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500 Glenside Avenue, Mountainside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 Glenside Avenue, Mountainside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devel L C New Providence | NR | Public | K-9 | 74 | 1.07 |
| Franklin Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 327 | 1.24 |
| Brayton Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 304 | 1.38 |
| Salt Brook Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-6 | 607 | 1.41 |
| Beechwood School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 269 | 1.41 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 504 | 1.48 |
| Deerfield Elementary School | 10 | Public | 3-8 | 467 | 1.49 |
| L C Johnson Summit Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 942 | 1.76 |
| The Academy of Our Lady of Peace | NR | Private | PK-8 | 146 | 1.78 |