9 Plymouth Road, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information
9 Plymouth Road, Summit, NJ 07901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Plymouth Road, Summit |
| Zip code | 07901 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Summit City |
| Block | 5101 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Plymouth Road, Summit
| Sale date | 08/27/2020 |
| Sale price | $1,185,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,027 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Plymouth Road, Summit
| Building sqft | 2,189 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.241 |
| Year built | 1936 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Plymouth Road, Summit
- • Improvements for 9 Plymouth Road, Summit , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Plymouth Road, Summit
9 Plymouth Road, Summit, NJ 07901 was built in 1936 and has a total of 2,189 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Plymouth Road, Summit, NJ 07901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $470,300, the tax amount paid for 9 Plymouth Road, Summit, NJ 07901 is $21,027.
When was 9 Plymouth Road, Summit, NJ 07901 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Plymouth Road, Summit, NJ 07901 was last sold in 08/27/2020 for $1,185,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Plymouth Road, Summit
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Plymouth Road, Summit, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Plymouth Road, Summit
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Plymouth Road, Summit
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Plymouth Road, Summit, NJ 07901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,027 |
| Market value | $470,300 |
Assessment History for 9 Plymouth Road, Summit
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Plymouth Road, Summit, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470,300 | $470,300 | 4.471 | $21,027 | +2.64% |
| 2024 | $470,300 | $470,300 | 4.356 | $20,486 | +0.67% |
| 2023 | $470,300 | $470,300 | 4.327 | $20,350 | +3.22% |
| 2022 | $460,300 | $460,300 | 4.283 | $19,715 | -0.79% |
| 2021 | $460,300 | $460,300 | 4.317 | $19,871 | -0.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Plymouth Road, Summit, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Plymouth Road, Summit to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 327 | 0.41 |
| Brayton Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 304 | 0.58 |
| Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 504 | 0.63 |
| Primary Center At Wilson | NR | Public | PK, K | 202 | 0.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L C Johnson Summit Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 942 | 0.96 |
| Devel L C New Providence | NR | Public | K-9 | 74 | 1.12 |
| Kent Place School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 621 | 1.30 |
| Oratory Preparatory School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 373 | 1.47 |