952 Lehigh Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
952 Lehigh Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 952 Lehigh Avenue, Union |
| Zip code | 07083 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Union Township |
| Block | 503 |
| Lot | 29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 952 Lehigh Avenue, Union
| Property tax | $12,606 |
Lot & Building Information for 952 Lehigh Avenue, Union
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.406 |
| Year built | 1959 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 952 Lehigh Avenue, Union
- • Improvements for 952 Lehigh Avenue, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 952 Lehigh Avenue, Union
952 Lehigh Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 was built in 1959.
What is the assessed value of 952 Lehigh Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $56,400, the tax amount paid for 952 Lehigh Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 is $13,154.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 952 Lehigh Avenue, Union
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 952 Lehigh Avenue, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 952 Lehigh Avenue, Union
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 952 Lehigh Avenue, Union
Access detailed property tax data for 952 Lehigh Avenue, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,606 |
| Market value | $56,400 |
Assessment History for 952 Lehigh Avenue, Union
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 952 Lehigh Avenue, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $56,400 | $56,400 | 22.351 | $12,606 | +3.15% |
| 2023 | $56,400 | $56,400 | 21.669 | $12,221 | +3.60% |
| 2022 | $56,400 | $56,400 | 20.916 | $11,797 | +2.48% |
| 2021 | $56,400 | $56,400 | 20.409 | $11,511 | +2.03% |
| 2020 | $56,400 | $56,400 | 20.002 | $11,281 | +1.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 952 Lehigh Avenue, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 952 Lehigh Avenue, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Espin Preschool Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 99 | 0.06 |
| Livingston Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 465 | 0.57 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 0.74 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 0.74 |
| The Jardine Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 0.81 | |
| St Genevieve School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 164 | 1.03 |
| Number 21, Victor Mravlag Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 623 | 1.05 |