Union County  »  07083  »  Lehigh Ave  »  825-829 Lehigh Ave

825-829 Lehigh Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

825-829 Lehigh Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

825-829 Lehigh Avenue, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 825-829 Lehigh Avenue, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 504
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 825-829 Lehigh Avenue, Union

Sale date 01/15/2020
Sale price $4,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $90,960

Lot & Building Information for 825-829 Lehigh Avenue, Union

Building sqft 24,878
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 825-829 Lehigh Avenue, Union

• • Improvements for 825-829 Lehigh Avenue, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 825-829 Lehigh Avenue, Union

How many sq. ft. does 825-829 Lehigh Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 825-829 Lehigh Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 has a total of 24,878 square feet and a current price per square foot of $196.

What is the market value of 825-829 Lehigh Avenue, Union, NJ 07083?

The current market value is $390,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 825-829 Lehigh Avenue, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 825-829 Lehigh Avenue, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2020 $4,900,000
07/21/2014 $2,775,000
06/07/2007 $3,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 825-829 Lehigh Avenue, Union with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 825-829 Lehigh Avenue, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/15/2020 - D
02/14/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/15/2020 - D
02/14/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/15/2020 - D
02/14/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/21/2014 - D
07/24/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/07/2007 - D
06/22/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/07/2007 - D
06/22/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/22/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 825-829 Lehigh Avenue, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 825-829 Lehigh Avenue, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $90,960
Market value $390,000

Assessment History for 825-829 Lehigh Avenue, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 825-829 Lehigh Avenue, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $390,000 $390,000 23.323 $90,960 +4.35%
2024 $390,000 $390,000 22.351 $87,169 +3.15%
2023 $390,000 $390,000 21.669 $84,509 +3.60%
2022 $390,000 $390,000 20.916 $81,572 +2.48%
2021 $390,000 $390,000 20.409 $79,595 +2.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,170
Median age 41.4
Average household income $140,179
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 20,278
Owner occupied units 72.7%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $466,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $429,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 825-829 Lehigh Avenue, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 825-829 Lehigh Avenue, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 825-829 Lehigh Avenue, Union

Here are the neighbors for 825-829 Lehigh Avenue, Union.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
931 Lehigh Ave, Union 11,145 08/17/2011 $840,000
962 Lehigh Ave, Union 02/26/2004 $1
971 Lehigh Ave, Union 10,530 07/22/2021 $870,000
1174 Morris Ave, Union 1 05/02/2012 $1
952 Lehigh Ave, Union
924 Lehigh Ave, Union
958 Lehigh Ave, Union 1,456 12/05/2022 $420,000
939 Lehigh Ave, Union 20,571 08/01/2013 $500,000
973 Lehigh Ave, Union 11/20/1991 $620,000
1130 Morris Ave, Union 1 07/31/2025 $10
912 Lehigh Ave, Union 04/14/2025 $320,000