1130 Morris Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
1130 Morris Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1130 Morris Avenue, Union |
| Zip code | 07083 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Union Township |
| Block | 504 |
| Lot | 22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1130 Morris Avenue, Union
| Sale date | 07/31/2025 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,977 |
Lot & Building Information for 1130 Morris Avenue, Union
| Building sqft | 1 |
| Building class | Garage-Other (219) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1130 Morris Avenue, Union
- • Improvements for 1130 Morris Avenue, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1130 Morris Avenue, Union
This Garage-Other (219) located at 1130 Morris Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 has a total of 1 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1130 Morris Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $61,000, the tax amount paid for 1130 Morris Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 is $14,227.
When was 1130 Morris Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 last sold and what was the last sale price?1130 Morris Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 was last sold in 07/31/2025 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1130 Morris Avenue, Union
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1130 Morris Avenue, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1130 Morris Avenue, Union
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1130 Morris Avenue, Union
Access detailed property tax data for 1130 Morris Avenue, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,227 |
| Current property tax | $13,977 |
| Market value | $61,000 |
Assessment History for 1130 Morris Avenue, Union
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1130 Morris Avenue, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61,000 | $61,000 | 23.323 | $14,227 | +4.35% |
| 2024 | $61,000 | $61,000 | 22.351 | $13,634 | +3.15% |
| 2023 | $61,000 | $61,000 | 21.669 | $13,218 | +3.60% |
| 2022 | $61,000 | $61,000 | 20.916 | $12,759 | +2.48% |
| 2021 | $61,000 | $61,000 | 20.409 | $12,449 | +2.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1130 Morris Avenue, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1130 Morris Avenue, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Espin Preschool Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 99 | 0.09 |
| Livingston Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 465 | 0.70 |
| Hurden-Looker Elementary School | 6 | Public | 2-6 | 376 | 0.86 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 0.86 |
| The Jardine Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 0.89 | |
| Hillside Innovation Academy | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 99 | 0.92 |
| St Genevieve School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 164 | 1.03 |