Union County  »  07083  »  Pitcher Ter  »  380 Pitcher Ter

380 Pitcher Terrace, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

380 Pitcher Terrace, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

380 Pitcher Terrace, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 380 Pitcher Terrace, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 1101
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 380 Pitcher Terrace, Union

Sale date 07/02/2018
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,846

Lot & Building Information for 380 Pitcher Terrace, Union

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.227
Year built 1947

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (RA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 380 Pitcher Terrace, Union

• • Improvements for 380 Pitcher Terrace, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 380 Pitcher Terrace, Union

When was 380 Pitcher Terrace, Union, NJ 07083 built?

380 Pitcher Terrace, Union, NJ 07083 was built in 1947.

What is the assessed value of 380 Pitcher Terrace, Union, NJ 07083 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $53,000, the tax amount paid for 380 Pitcher Terrace, Union, NJ 07083 is $12,361.

When was 380 Pitcher Terrace, Union, NJ 07083 last sold and what was the last sale price?

380 Pitcher Terrace, Union, NJ 07083 was last sold in 07/02/2018 for $375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 380 Pitcher Terrace, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 Pitcher Terrace, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2018 $375,000
05/08/2018 $360,000
02/07/2018 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 380 Pitcher Terrace, Union with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 380 Pitcher Terrace, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/15/2021 - D
10/22/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2051
07/12/2019 - D
07/26/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2049
07/03/2018 - D
08/14/2018 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2048
07/02/2018 - D
08/14/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/08/2018 - D
05/10/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/07/2018 - D
02/09/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/10/2015 - D
03/13/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 380 Pitcher Terrace, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 380 Pitcher Terrace, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,846
Market value $53,000

Assessment History for 380 Pitcher Terrace, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 Pitcher Terrace, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $53,000 $53,000 22.351 $11,846 +3.15%
2023 $53,000 $53,000 21.669 $11,485 +3.60%
2022 $53,000 $53,000 20.916 $11,085 +2.48%
2021 $53,000 $53,000 20.409 $10,817 +2.03%
2020 $53,000 $53,000 20.002 $10,601 +1.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 Pitcher Terrace, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380 Pitcher Terrace, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 572 0.33
Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 572 0.33
The Jardine Academy NR Private 0 0.64
Kawameeh Middle School 6 Public 5-8 710 0.68
Livingston Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 465 0.77

Nearest middle schools

The Jardine Academy NR Private 0 0.64
Kawameeh Middle School 6 Public 5-8 710 0.68
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 112 0.82
Number 21, Victor Mravlag Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 623 0.85
Roselle Park Middle School 5 Public 6-8 479 1.12

Nearest high schools

The Jardine Academy NR Private 0 0.64
Roselle Park High School 3 Public 9-12 630 1.14
Raymond Lesniak Energy Strength Hope Recovery High School NR Public 9-12 2 1.40