400 Huguenot Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
400 Huguenot Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 400 Huguenot Avenue, Union |
| Zip code | 07083 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Union Township |
| Block | 1214 |
| Lot | 24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Huguenot Avenue, Union
| Sale date | 01/26/2026 |
| Sale price | $5 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,067 |
Lot & Building Information for 400 Huguenot Avenue, Union
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.143 |
| Year built | 1938 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 400 Huguenot Avenue, Union
- • Improvements for 400 Huguenot Avenue, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 400 Huguenot Avenue, Union
400 Huguenot Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 was built in 1938.
What is the assessed value of 400 Huguenot Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $64,600, the tax amount paid for 400 Huguenot Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 is $15,066.
When was 400 Huguenot Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 last sold and what was the last sale price?400 Huguenot Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 was last sold in 01/26/2026 for $5.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 400 Huguenot Avenue, Union
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Huguenot Avenue, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 400 Huguenot Avenue, Union
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 400 Huguenot Avenue, Union
Access detailed property tax data for 400 Huguenot Avenue, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,067 |
| Market value | $64,600 |
Assessment History for 400 Huguenot Avenue, Union
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Huguenot Avenue, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64,600 | $64,600 | 23.323 | $15,067 | +4.35% |
| 2024 | $64,600 | $64,600 | 22.351 | $14,439 | +3.15% |
| 2023 | $64,600 | $64,600 | 21.669 | $13,998 | +3.60% |
| 2022 | $64,600 | $64,600 | 20.916 | $13,512 | +2.48% |
| 2021 | $64,600 | $64,600 | 20.409 | $13,184 | +2.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Huguenot Avenue, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Huguenot Avenue, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Livingston Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 465 | 0.19 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 0.36 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 0.36 |
| Espin Preschool Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 99 | 0.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 0.36 |
| Kawameeh Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 710 | 0.63 |
| The Jardine Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 0.83 | |
| Number 21, Victor Mravlag Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 623 | 1.11 |