Union County  »  07083  »  Bonnel CT  »  989 Bonnel CT

989 Bonnel Court, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

989 Bonnel Court, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

989 Bonnel Court, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 989 Bonnel Court, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 2903
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 989 Bonnel Court, Union

Sale date 10/26/2021
Sale price $814,710
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,227

Lot & Building Information for 989 Bonnel Court, Union

Building sqft 4,470
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.244
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 989 Bonnel Court, Union

• • Improvements for 989 Bonnel Court, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 989 Bonnel Court, Union

How many square feet does 989 Bonnel Court, Union, NJ 07083 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 989 Bonnel Court, Union, NJ 07083 has a total of 4,470 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 989 Bonnel Court, Union, NJ 07083 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $90,500, the tax amount paid for 989 Bonnel Court, Union, NJ 07083 is $21,107.

When was 989 Bonnel Court, Union, NJ 07083 last sold and what was the last sale price?

989 Bonnel Court, Union, NJ 07083 was last sold in 10/26/2021 for $814,710.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 989 Bonnel Court, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 989 Bonnel Court, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2021 $814,710
07/13/1987 $90,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 989 Bonnel Court, Union with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 989 Bonnel Court, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/28/2025 - D
10/02/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/28/2025 - D
10/02/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/26/2021 - D
12/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/26/2021 - D
12/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/26/2021 - D
12/20/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/13/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 989 Bonnel Court, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 989 Bonnel Court, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,228
Current property tax $21,227
Market value $90,500

Assessment History for 989 Bonnel Court, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 989 Bonnel Court, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $90,500 $90,500 22.351 $20,228 +3.15%
2023 $90,500 $90,500 21.669 $19,610 +3.60%
2022 $90,500 $90,500 20.916 $18,929 +2.48%
2021 $90,500 $90,500 20.409 $18,470 +2.03%
2020 $90,500 $90,500 20.002 $18,102 +1.36%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 57,036
Median age 41
Average household income $138,535
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 19,916
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $402,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 989 Bonnel Court, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 989 Bonnel Court, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 989 Bonnel Court, Union

Here are the neighbors for 989 Bonnel Court, Union.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
973 Stuyvesant Ave, Union 7,316 03/20/1997 $1
979 Rosemont Ave, Union 1,560 09/28/2022 $455,000
2026 Morris Ave, Union 08/09/1985 $87,000
2022-2024 Morris Ave, Union 3,450 10/26/2021 $581,430
977 Stuyvesant Ave, Union 11/02/2020 $1,599,031
2000 Morris Ave, Union 10,232 01/31/2005 $1
986 Stuyvesant Ave, Union 250 01/17/1986 $250
990 Stuyvesant Ave, Union 13,523 12/06/2021 $2,150,000
936 Stuyvesant Ave, Union 3,089 10/18/2022 $675,000