Union County  »  07083  »  Route 22 W  »  2301 Route 22 W

2301 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

2301 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2301 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2301 Route 22 W, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 3210
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 2301 Route 22 W, Union

Sale date 12/22/2011
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $57,219

Lot & Building Information for 2301 Route 22 W, Union

Building sqft 6,416
Building class Auto Showroom (030)
Acreage 0.782

Bike Score

Zoning district Business Retail (BC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2301 Route 22 W, Union

• • Improvements for 2301 Route 22 W, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2301 Route 22 W, Union

How many sq. ft. does 2301 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Showroom (030) located at 2301 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083 has a total of 6,416 square feet and a current price per square foot of $264.

What is the market value of 2301 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083?

The current market value is $256,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2301 Route 22 W, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2301 Route 22 W, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2011 $1,700,000

Title Documents for 2301 Route 22 W, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/07/2020 - D
04/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/22/2011 - D
12/28/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/20/1981 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2301 Route 22 W, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 2301 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $57,219
Market value $256,000

Assessment History for 2301 Route 22 W, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2301 Route 22 W, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $256,000 $256,000 22.351 $57,219 +3.15%
2023 $256,000 $256,000 21.669 $55,473 +3.60%
2022 $256,000 $256,000 20.916 $53,545 +2.48%
2021 $256,000 $256,000 20.409 $52,247 +2.03%
2020 $256,000 $256,000 20.002 $51,205 +1.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2301 Route 22 W, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2301 Route 22 W, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Battle Hill Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 385 0.62
Battle Hill Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 385 0.62
St. Theresa Grade School NR Private PK-8 220 0.86
St. Theresa Grade School NR Private PK-8 220 0.86
Hannah Caldwell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 779 0.96

Nearest middle schools

St. Theresa Grade School NR Private PK-8 220 0.86
David Brearley High School 4 Public 7-12 774 0.90
Burnet Middle School 4 Public 5-8 981 0.97
Deron School I NR Private PK-11 95 1.10
St Michael Parish School NR Private PK-8 347 1.33

Nearest high schools

David Brearley High School 4 Public 7-12 774 0.90
Union Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,308 0.93
Deron School I NR Private PK-11 95 1.10