Union County  »  07083  »  Stanley Ter  »  2096 Stanley Ter

2096 Stanley Terrace, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

2096 Stanley Terrace, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2096 Stanley Terrace, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2096 Stanley Terrace, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 5303
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2096 Stanley Terrace, Union

Sale date 04/30/2014
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,959

Lot & Building Information for 2096 Stanley Terrace, Union

Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 0.129
Units 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2096 Stanley Terrace, Union

• • Improvements for 2096 Stanley Terrace, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2096 Stanley Terrace, Union

What is the assessed value of 2096 Stanley Terrace, Union, NJ 07083 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $71,400, the tax amount paid for 2096 Stanley Terrace, Union, NJ 07083 is $16,652.

When was 2096 Stanley Terrace, Union, NJ 07083 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2096 Stanley Terrace, Union, NJ 07083 was last sold in 04/30/2014 for $390,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2096 Stanley Terrace, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2096 Stanley Terrace, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2014 $390,000
08/09/1993 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2096 Stanley Terrace, Union with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2096 Stanley Terrace, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2014 - D
05/01/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/09/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2096 Stanley Terrace, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 2096 Stanley Terrace, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,959
Market value $71,400

Assessment History for 2096 Stanley Terrace, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2096 Stanley Terrace, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $71,400 $71,400 22.351 $15,959 +3.15%
2023 $71,400 $71,400 21.669 $15,472 +3.60%
2022 $71,400 $71,400 20.916 $14,934 +2.48%
2021 $71,400 $71,400 20.409 $14,572 +2.03%
2020 $71,400 $71,400 20.002 $14,281 +1.36%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 57,036
Median age 41
Average household income $138,535
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 19,916
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $402,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2096 Stanley Terrace, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2096 Stanley Terrace, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2096 Stanley Terrace, Union

Here are the neighbors for 2096 Stanley Terrace, Union.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2094 Stanley Ter, Union 1 04/30/2014 $1
1596 Porter Rd, Union 1,368 08/01/2022 $490,000
1584 Porter Rd, Union 1 08/01/2003 $290,000
1573 Hillcrest Ter N, Union 06/28/2002
1574 Andrew St N, Union 06/15/2014 $1
1578 Andrew St N, Union 1,714 02/01/2019 $1
1586 Porter Rd, Union 1,296 02/10/2023 $78,000
1582 Porter Rd, Union 04/24/1998 $143,000
1578 Porter Rd, Union 1,420 07/26/2023 $1