876 Standish Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information
876 Standish Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 876 Standish Avenue, Mountainside |
| Zip code | 07092 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Westfield Town |
| Block | 507 |
| Lot | 3 |
| Neighborhood | The Gardens |
Sales & Tax Overview for 876 Standish Avenue, Mountainside
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/25/2017 |
| Sale price | $810,000 |
| Property tax | $360 |
Lot & Building Information for 876 Standish Avenue, Mountainside
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.102 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 876 Standish Avenue, Mountainside
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 876 Standish Avenue, Mountainside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 876 Standish Avenue, Mountainside
The current market value is $16,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 876 Standish Avenue, Mountainside
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 876 Standish Avenue, Mountainside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 876 Standish Avenue, Mountainside
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 876 Standish Avenue, Mountainside
Access detailed property tax data for 876 Standish Avenue, Mountainside, NJ 07092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $360 |
| Market value | $16,000 |
Assessment History for 876 Standish Avenue, Mountainside
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 876 Standish Avenue, Mountainside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,000 | $16,000 | 2.252 | $360 | +2.09% |
| 2023 | $16,000 | $16,000 | 2.206 | $353 | +2.13% |
| 2022 | $16,000 | $16,000 | 2.16 | $346 | -0.14% |
| 2021 | $16,000 | $16,000 | 2.163 | $346 | +0.23% |
| 2020 | $16,000 | $16,000 | 2.158 | $345 | +0.37% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 876 Standish Avenue, Mountainside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 876 Standish Avenue, Mountainside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Elementary School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 345 | 0.57 |
| Franklin Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 532 | 0.75 |
| Temple Emanu-El Early Childhood Education Program | NR | Private | PK-K | 134 | 0.88 |
| Temple Emanu-El Early Childhood Education Program | NR | Private | PK-K | 134 | 0.88 |
| Presbyterian Nursery School & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 205 | 0.90 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deerfield Elementary School | 10 | Public | 3-8 | 467 | 0.98 |
| Trivium Academy of New Jersey | NR | Private | 1-8 | 0 | 1.03 |
| The Arc Kohler School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 33 | 1.05 |
| Roosevelt Intermediate School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 658 | 1.10 |
| Holy Trinity Interparochial School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 264 | 1.35 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Arc Kohler School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 33 | 1.05 |
| Hillcrest Academy North | NR | Public | 9-12 | 81 | 1.41 |
| Work Readiness Academy | NR | Public | 12 | 25 | 1.51 |
| Westfield Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,818 | 1.54 |
| Scotch Plains Fanwood High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,510 | 1.92 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 876 Standish Avenue, Mountainside
Here are the neighbors for 876 Standish Avenue, Mountainside.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 838 Standish Ave, Westfield | 3,489 | 07/28/2017 | $1,049,000 |
| 855 Mountain Ave, Mountainside | 12/16/2019 | $1,467,000 | |
| 1 Mountain View Ter, Westfield | 1,926 | 11/21/2014 | $585,000 |
| 864 Hillside Ave, Westfield | 4,429 | 01/27/2015 | $1,110,000 |
| 835 Mountain Ave, Westfield | 2,523 | 02/22/2018 | $635,000 |
| 847 Mountain Ave, Westfield | 2,551 | 06/27/2024 | $1 |
| 868 Standish Ave, Westfield | 2,114 | 09/17/2015 | $1 |
| 843 Mountain Ave, Westfield | 1,848 | 11/04/2020 | $775,000 |
| 825 Mountain Ave, Westfield | 3,250 | 02/04/1994 | $247,000 |
| 865 Standish Ave, Westfield | 2,742 | 04/30/1992 | $287,000 |
| 869 Standish Ave, Westfield | 3,809 | 12/17/2025 | $2,200,000 |
| 914 Mountain View Cir, Westfield | 4,729 | 04/15/2025 | $2,800,000 |
| 922 Mountain View Cir, Westfield | 3,722 | 10/04/2019 | $1,215,000 |
| 834 Standish Ave, Westfield | 3,710 | 04/23/2012 | $1,290,000 |
| 868 Hillside Ave, Westfield | 3,930 | 03/26/2015 | $1 |
| 930 Mountain View Cir, Westfield | 3,309 | 10/16/2011 | $808,000 |
| 817 Mountain Ave, Westfield | 3,468 | 07/02/2024 | $1,780,000 |
| 842 Standish Ave, Westfield | 4,320 | 09/04/2003 | $1 |
| 829 Mountain Ave, Westfield | 2,914 | 10/09/1985 | $16,375 |
| 881 Standish Ave, Mountainside | 09/12/2016 | $737,500 |