Union County  »  07090  »  Clark St  »  758 Clark St

758 Clark Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

758 Clark Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

758 Clark Street, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 758 Clark Street, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 709
Lot 5
Neighborhood Brightwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 758 Clark Street, Westfield

Sale date 04/19/2013
Sale price $879,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,666

Lot & Building Information for 758 Clark Street, Westfield

Building sqft 2,711
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.462
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Dwelling (RS-8)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 758 Clark Street, Westfield

• • Improvements for 758 Clark Street, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 758 Clark Street, Westfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 758 Clark Street, Westfield, NJ 07090?

758 Clark Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,711 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 758 Clark Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $988,900, the tax amount paid for 758 Clark Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $22,665.

When was 758 Clark Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?

758 Clark Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 04/19/2013 for $879,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 758 Clark Street, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 758 Clark Street, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2013 $879,000
05/29/2012 $1
01/13/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 758 Clark Street, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 758 Clark Street, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/13/2025 - D
06/13/2025 - R
Mortgage
05/28/2021 - D
06/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/19/2013 - D
05/07/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/29/2012 - D
06/14/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/13/2012 - D
02/14/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/29/2009 - D
02/04/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/16/2009 - D
11/10/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 758 Clark Street, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 758 Clark Street, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,666
Market value $988,900

Assessment History for 758 Clark Street, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 758 Clark Street, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $988,900 $988,900 2.292 $22,666 +1.78%
2024 $988,900 $988,900 2.252 $22,270 +2.09%
2023 $988,900 $988,900 2.206 $21,815 +2.13%
2022 $988,900 $988,900 2.16 $21,360 +2.63%
2021 $962,200 $962,200 2.163 $20,812 +0.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 758 Clark Street, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 758 Clark Street, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Franklin Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 532 0.19
Westfield Day Care Center NR Private PK-K 93 0.57
Westfield Day Care Center NR Private PK-K 93 0.57
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-5 15 0.57
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Roosevelt Intermediate School 8 Public 6-8 658 0.50
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 0.58
Holy Trinity Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 264 0.90
St Bartholomew Academy NR Private PK-8 218 1.51
Thomas Edison Intermediate School 7 Public 6-8 781 1.78

Nearest high schools

Hillcrest Academy North NR Public 9-12 81 0.56
Westfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,818 1.09