Union County  »  07090  »  Cardinal Dr  »  50 Cardinal Dr

50 Cardinal Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

50 Cardinal Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Cardinal Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Cardinal Drive, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 1701
Lot 7
Neighborhood Country Club Estates

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Cardinal Drive, Westfield

Sale date 06/19/2008
Sale price $9,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $186,815

Lot & Building Information for 50 Cardinal Drive, Westfield

Building sqft 41,281
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 3.07

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 Cardinal Drive, Westfield

• • Improvements for 50 Cardinal Drive, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Cardinal Drive, Westfield

How many sq. ft. does 50 Cardinal Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 50 Cardinal Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090 has a total of 41,281 square feet and a current price per square foot of $237.

What is the market value of 50 Cardinal Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090?

The current market value is $8,295,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Cardinal Drive, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Cardinal Drive, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2008 $9,800,000
12/21/1999 $575,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Cardinal Drive, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 50 Cardinal Drive, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/19/2008 - D
06/20/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/21/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Cardinal Drive, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Cardinal Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $186,815
Market value $8,295,500

Assessment History for 50 Cardinal Drive, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Cardinal Drive, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,295,500 $8,295,500 2.252 $186,815 +2.09%
2023 $8,295,500 $8,295,500 2.206 $182,999 +2.13%
2022 $8,295,500 $8,295,500 2.16 $179,183 -0.14%
2021 $8,295,500 $8,295,500 2.163 $179,432 +0.23%
2020 $8,295,500 $8,295,500 2.158 $179,017 +0.37%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,760
Median age 41
Average household income $297,367
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 10,676
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $968,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Cardinal Drive, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Cardinal Drive, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Cardinal Drive, Westfield

Here are the neighbors for 50 Cardinal Drive, Westfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
540 Springfield Ave, Cranford
520 Wychwood Rd, Westfield 5,002 01/18/2020 $1,530,000
200 Sunset Ave, Westfield 4,345 07/21/2016 $1
212 Sunset Ave, Westfield 2,896 01/29/2016 $700,000
53 Cardinal Dr, Westfield 48,114 04/08/2025 $7,250,000
500 Wychwood Rd, Westfield 2,629 09/18/1991 $355,000
9 Bennett Pl, Westfield 3,850 04/18/2024 $1,951,000
562 Springfield Ave, Westfield 7,784 12/28/2023 $1
592 Springfield Ave, Westfield 9,000 07/17/2000 $550,000