Union County  »  07090  »  North Ave W  »  600 North Ave W

600 North Ave W, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

600 North Ave W, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 North Ave W, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 North Ave W, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 2502
Lot 13
Neighborhood Downtown Westfield

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 North Ave W, Westfield

Sale date 02/16/2024
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,771

Lot & Building Information for 600 North Ave W, Westfield

Building sqft 5,797
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.327
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 600 North Ave W, Westfield

• • Improvements for 600 North Ave W, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 North Ave W, Westfield

How many sq. ft. does 600 North Ave W, Westfield, NJ 07090 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 600 North Ave W, Westfield, NJ 07090 has a total of 5,797 square feet and a current price per square foot of $319.

What is the year built & the current market value of 600 North Ave W, Westfield, NJ 07090?

600 North Ave W, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,909,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 North Ave W, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 North Ave W, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2024 $1,850,000
10/14/1993 $872,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 600 North Ave W, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 600 North Ave W, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/16/2024 - D
02/23/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/14/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 North Ave W, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 600 North Ave W, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $43,766
Current property tax $45,771
Market value $1,909,500

Assessment History for 600 North Ave W, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 North Ave W, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,909,500 $1,909,500 2.292 $43,766 +1.78%
2024 $1,909,500 $1,909,500 2.252 $43,002 +2.09%
2023 $1,909,500 $1,909,500 2.206 $42,124 +2.13%
2022 $1,909,500 $1,909,500 2.16 $41,245 -0.14%
2021 $1,909,500 $1,909,500 2.163 $41,302 +0.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,111
Median age 40.7
Average household income $306,889
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 10,900
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $976,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $905,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 North Ave W, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 North Ave W, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 600 North Ave W, Westfield

Here are the neighbors for 600 North Ave W, Westfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Nelson Pl, Westfield 1,951 08/27/2002 $459,000
104 Nelson Pl, Westfield 2,573 06/13/2005 $586,000
654 North Ave W, Westfield 1,167 10/10/2025 $525,000
118 Nelson Pl, Westfield 1,968 03/27/1998 $275,000
221 Clark St, Westfield 500 09/22/1986 $360,000
227 Charles St, Westfield 2,748 01/03/1997 $190,000
110 Nelson Pl, Westfield 2,912 06/17/2019 $1,200,000
215 Charles St, Westfield 1,344 07/14/1994 $180,000